Mansfield Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield have recorded 58 accurate crosses across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.4 per match. S. McLaughlin leads the squad with 11 accurate crosses - 1.83 per game.
Mansfield Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Mansfield are averaging 6.4 accurate crosses per match - S. McLaughlin leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mansfield vs Wimbledon on 20.10.2026.
Mansfield Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Mansfield average per game?
Mansfield average 6.4 accurate crosses per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.4 per match.
Who leads Mansfield for accurate crosses?
S. McLaughlin leads Mansfield for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 11 in League One - an average of 1.83 per game.
How do Mansfield's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mansfield's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Mansfield player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| S. McLaughlin | defender | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 88% |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Regan Hendry | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| G. Maris | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Owen Dodgson | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Liam Thompson | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| E. Hewitt | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| R. Oates | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| A. Oshilaja | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| L. Reed | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Michael Smith | attacker | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| J. Russell | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Kyle Knoyle | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ryan Sweeney | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| F. Blake-Tracy | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Lucas Akins | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Luke Bolton | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| George Abbott | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Liam Roberts | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David McGoldrick | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyler Roberts | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Lewis | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Mansfield accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Home | 1-1 | 14 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Home | 0-0 | 7 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Bradford | Away | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 5-0 | 9 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | League One | Luton | Home | 5-2 | 7 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Away | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Home | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheff Utd | Home | 0-3 | 2 | | | |
Mansfield accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.6
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.7
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 7 of 24
Mansfield Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 7.17 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 5.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.6 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Mansfield Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4.33 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.75 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.7 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Mansfield Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 11.5 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.3 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Mansfield Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.6 | 7.17 | 5.75 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Mansfield Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.7 | 4.33 | 2.75 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Mansfield Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10.3 | 11.5 | 8.5 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Mansfield accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
League One accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Mansfield accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 4.53 | 5.47 | 10 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 4.67 | 4.93 | 9.59 | 37% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 4.96 | 4.21 | 9.18 | 32% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4.5 | 3.79 | 8.29 | 29% |
Mansfield accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 7.11 | 3.56 | 10.67 | 56% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.37 | 4.76 | 9.13 | 30% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 45 | 5.56 | 3.8 | 9.36 | 42% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0% |
Mansfield next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wimbledon (away) | 11.67 | 7.33 | 4.33 | 11.25 | 6.25 | 5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Blackpool (away) | 11.88 | 4.25 | 7.63 | 10.75 | 5.25 | 5.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Notts County (home) | 8.38 | 4.38 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
Mansfield players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Mansfield players with the most games of 2+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Wimbledon accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Mansfield stats on Statz
Mansfield stats & bet builder pages
Mansfield recent matches
Mansfield next match