Mansfield Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield have recorded 110 dribble attempts across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 12.2 per match. R. Oates leads the squad with 14 dribble attempts - 2.8 per game. L. Reed is next with 11.
Mansfield Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Mansfield are averaging 12.2 dribble attempts per match - R. Oates leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Mansfield vs Wimbledon on 20.10.2026.
Mansfield Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Mansfield average per game?
Mansfield average 12.2 dribble attempts per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.2 per match.
Who leads Mansfield for dribble attempts?
R. Oates leads Mansfield for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 14 in League One - an average of 2.8 per game. L. Reed is second with 11.
How do Mansfield's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mansfield's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Mansfield player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| R. Oates | attacker | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 56% |
| J. Russell | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 100% |
| L. Reed | midfielder | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 70% |
| Lucas Akins | attacker | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 83% |
| Liam Thompson | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| S. McLaughlin | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Regan Hendry | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 75% |
| Michael Smith | attacker | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 50% |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| David McGoldrick | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| A. Oshilaja | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| F. Blake-Tracy | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Tyler Roberts | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Ryan Sweeney | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| E. Hewitt | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Kyle Knoyle | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luke Bolton | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Owen Dodgson | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| G. Maris | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Liam Roberts | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harry Lewis | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| George Abbott | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Mansfield dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 2-1 | 17 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Away | 2-2 | 19 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Home | 0-0 | 8 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Bradford | Away | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 5-0 | 14 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | League One | Luton | Home | 5-2 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Away | 2-1 | 16 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Home | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheff Utd | Home | 0-3 | 15 | | | |
Mansfield dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 12.4
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 14.5
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 26.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 5 of 24
Mansfield Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 11.17 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 14.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.4 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Mansfield Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 15.33 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 13.25 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.5 | 90% | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Mansfield Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 26.5 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 27.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 26.9 | 100% | 90% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
Mansfield Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 12.4 | 11.17 | 14.25 |
| Dribble attempts over 8.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Mansfield Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 14.5 | 15.33 | 13.25 |
| Dribble attempts against over 8.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Mansfield Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 26.9 | 26.5 | 27.5 |
| Match dribble attempts over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Mansfield dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
League One dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Mansfield dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 10.8 | 14.47 | 25.27 | 40% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 11.59 | 15.04 | 26.63 | 44% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 12.46 | 13.18 | 25.64 | 46% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 12.79 | 13.36 | 26.14 | 57% |
Mansfield dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 12.11 | 14.67 | 26.78 | 44% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 12.02 | 13.98 | 26 | 46% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 11 | 19.67 | 30.67 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 9.5 | 21 | 30.5 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 11 | 14.52 | 25.52 | 43% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0% |
Mansfield next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wimbledon (away) | 19.22 | 8 | 11.22 | 18.75 | 6.75 | 12 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Blackpool (away) | 25.25 | 11.5 | 13.75 | 26.5 | 13.25 | 13.25 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Notts County (home) | 26.38 | 12 | 14.38 | 25.25 | 10.5 | 14.75 |
Mansfield players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Mansfield players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Wimbledon dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Mansfield stats on Statz
Mansfield stats & bet builder pages
Mansfield recent matches
Mansfield next match