Mansfield Passes Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield Passes Stats 2026/2027
Mansfield have completed 3243 passes across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 360.3 per match. A. Oshilaja leads the squad with 371 passes this season - 41.22 per game - featuring in 9/9 appearances (100%). L. Reed follows with 348 passes at 38.67 per game.
Mansfield Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Mansfield are averaging 360.3 passes per match - A. Oshilaja leads that period with 371 (41.22 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Oshilaja's average of 41.22 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Mansfield vs Wimbledon on 20.10.2026.
Mansfield Passes Questions
How many passes does Mansfield complete per game?
Mansfield average 360.3 passes per League One game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches. Their last 10 game average is 360.3.
Who completes the most passes for Mansfield?
A. Oshilaja leads Mansfield for passes in 2026/2027 with 371 across League One - 41.22 per game. L. Reed is second with 348 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Oshilaja's season average of 41.22 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Mansfield pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Mansfield's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Mansfield player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| A. Oshilaja | defender | 10 | 424 | 42.4 | 100% |
| L. Reed | midfielder | 10 | 390 | 39 | 100% |
| Ryan Sweeney | defender | 10 | 372 | 37.2 | 100% |
| Liam Thompson | midfielder | 10 | 277 | 27.7 | 100% |
| S. McLaughlin | defender | 8 | 219 | 27.38 | 100% |
| Regan Hendry | midfielder | 8 | 202 | 25.25 | 100% |
| E. Hewitt | defender | 9 | 185 | 20.56 | 100% |
| Liam Roberts | goalkeeper | 7 | 175 | 25 | 100% |
| F. Blake-Tracy | defender | 7 | 172 | 24.57 | 100% |
| Michael Smith | attacker | 8 | 169 | 21.13 | 100% |
| Lucas Akins | attacker | 6 | 159 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Nathan Moriah-Welsh | midfielder | 7 | 152 | 21.71 | 100% |
| J. Russell | midfielder | 6 | 150 | 25 | 100% |
| R. Oates | attacker | 9 | 102 | 11.33 | 100% |
| David McGoldrick | attacker | 6 | 98 | 16.33 | 100% |
| Harry Lewis | goalkeeper | 3 | 83 | 27.67 | 100% |
| G. Maris | midfielder | 3 | 59 | 19.67 | 100% |
| Kyle Knoyle | defender | 4 | 55 | 13.75 | 75% |
| Owen Dodgson | defender | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 100% |
| George Abbott | midfielder | 1 | 26 | 26 | 100% |
| Tyler Roberts | attacker | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 100% |
| Luke Bolton | defender | 3 | 15 | 5 | 100% |
Mansfield passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Home | 1-1 | 357 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 2-1 | 370 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Away | 2-2 | 352 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Home | 0-0 | 324 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Bradford | Away | 1-0 | 405 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 5-0 | 374 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | League One | Luton | Home | 5-2 | 325 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Away | 2-1 | 278 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Doncaster | Home | 2-1 | 458 | | | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheff Utd | Home | 0-3 | 402 | | | |
Mansfield passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 364.3
- Passes against per game
- 407.5
- Match total passes per game
- 771.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 11 of 24
Mansfield Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 372.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 351.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 364.3 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 30% | 30% |
Mansfield Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 396.17 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 424.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 407.5 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 60% |
Mansfield Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 768.83 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 776.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 771.8 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% |
Mansfield Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 364.3 | 372.67 | 351.75 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Mansfield Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 407.5 | 396.17 | 424.5 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
Mansfield Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 771.8 | 768.83 | 776.25 |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Mansfield passes match by match 2026/2027
League One passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Mansfield passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 325.87 | 464.6 | 790.47 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 335.52 | 445.07 | 780.59 | 63% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 377.43 | 407.93 | 785.36 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 354.5 | 439.71 | 794.21 | 64% |
Mansfield passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 360.11 | 407.22 | 767.33 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 402 | 410 | 812 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 356.22 | 429.87 | 786.09 | 61% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 251.67 | 615 | 866.67 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 290.5 | 623.5 | 914 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 46 | 391.46 | 421.85 | 813.3 | 72% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 390 | 423 | 813 | 100% |
Mansfield next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wimbledon (away) | 717.44 | 322.56 | 394.89 | 714 | 287.25 | 426.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Blackpool (away) | 757 | 352.13 | 404.88 | 750.75 | 398.5 | 352.25 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Notts County (home) | 790.88 | 361.38 | 429.5 | 757.5 | 334.5 | 423 |
Mansfield players with the most games of 21+ passes 2026/2027
Mansfield players with the most games of 25+ passes 2026/2027
Mansfield players with the most games of 28+ passes 2026/2027
Wimbledon passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Mansfield stats on Statz
Mansfield stats & bet builder pages
Mansfield recent matches
Mansfield next match