Oxford Utd Assists Stats 2026/2027
Oxford Utd Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Oxford Utd are averaging 1.1 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.1 total assists on average. That puts them 8th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Wigan, and a full match-by-match log.
Oxford Utd Assists Questions
Which Oxford Utd players have the most assists?
Siriki Dembélé leads with 2 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.22/g, 22% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Oxford Utd player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Oxford Utd's creator profile look this season?
Oxford Utd are averaging 1.1 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 2.1. That ranks 8th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 7.7 key passes per game feeding 9.8 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Wigan, the page weights Oxford Utd's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Oxford Utd currently convert 14% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Oxford Utd fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Oxford Utd player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Stanley Mills | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Leo Snowden | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luka Lynch | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Kai Andrews | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Mo Missanga | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Mark Harris | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Ciaron Maurice Brown | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brodie Gilmore Spencer | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michal Helik | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Carson McDonnell | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Currie | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Peter Kioso | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Cumming | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Eastwood | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aidomo Emakhu | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Louie Sibley | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Long | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Vaulks | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hidde ter Avest | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Lankshear | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jin-woo Jeon | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oxford Utd assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Mansfield Town | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Siriki Dembélé (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Notts County | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Luka Lynch (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mark Harris (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton Albion | Home | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Tyler Goodrham (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Leicester City | Away | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Kai Andrews (2) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Leo Snowden (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Away | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Stanley Mills (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | Home | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Gatlin O'Donkor (1) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Leyton Orient | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2 May 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Oxford Utd assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.22
- Assists against per game
- 1.11
- Match total assists per game
- 2.33
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 6 of 24
Oxford Utd Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.17 | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.22 | 78% | 22% | 11% |
Oxford Utd Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.17 | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.11 | 67% | 33% | 11% |
Oxford Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.33 | 100% | 78% | 33% | 22% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.22 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 78% | 100% | 67% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 22% | 33% | 17% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 17% |
Oxford Utd Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.11 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 17% |
Oxford Utd Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.33 | 2.33 | 2.33 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 100% | 67% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 0% | 33% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd assists match by match 2026/2027
League One assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Oxford Utd assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 1.25 | 1 | 2.25 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 100% |
Oxford Utd assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 7 | 1.57 | 1 | 2.57 | 86% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 35 | 0.77 | 1.14 | 1.91 | 54% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | 3.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 38 | 0.97 | 1.34 | 2.32 | 74% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0% |
Oxford Utd next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wigan (home) | 1.29 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bradford (home) | 1.29 | 0.86 | 0.43 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.5 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Stockport (home) | 2.57 | 1.86 | 0.71 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
Oxford Utd players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Oxford Utd players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Kai Andrews | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 17% |
Wigan assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Oxford Utd stats & bet builder pages
Oxford Utd recent matches
Oxford Utd next match