Oxford Utd Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Oxford Utd Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Oxford Utd have recorded 57 successful dribbles across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.1 per match. S. Dembélé leads the squad with 21 successful dribbles - 3 per game. M. Missanga is next with 9.
Oxford Utd Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Oxford Utd are averaging 7.1 successful dribbles per match - S. Dembélé leads that period with 21. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oxford Utd vs Wigan on 20.10.2026.
Oxford Utd Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Oxford Utd average per game?
Oxford Utd average 7.1 successful dribbles per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.1 per match.
Who leads Oxford Utd for successful dribbles?
S. Dembélé leads Oxford Utd for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 21 in League One - an average of 3 per game. M. Missanga is second with 9.
How do Oxford Utd's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oxford Utd's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Oxford Utd player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 9 | 23 | 2.56 | 89% |
| Mo Missanga | attacker | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Aidomo Emakhu | attacker | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Brodie Gilmore Spencer | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Kai Andrews | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Mark Harris | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Jamie Carson McDonnell | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Jack Currie | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Louie Sibley | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Sam Long | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Ciaron Maurice Brown | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Michal Helik | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Peter Kioso | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Eastwood | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Cumming | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luka Lynch | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stanley Mills | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leo Snowden | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Vaulks | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hidde ter Avest | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jin-woo Jeon | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Paul Donley | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oxford Utd successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Away | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Notts County | Away | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Home | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Leicester | Away | 0-4 | 5 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Away | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | MK Dons | Home | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Orient | Away | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
Oxford Utd successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.4
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 6 of 24
Oxford Utd Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 8.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 7 | 5.86 | 71% | 57% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.6 | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Oxford Utd Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 5 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 5.57 | 86% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.4 | 90% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 13.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 11.43 | 86% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 12 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Oxford Utd Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.6 | 8.33 | 5.86 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
Oxford Utd Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.4 | 5 | 5.57 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 71% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 29% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12 | 13.33 | 11.43 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 67% | 29% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Oxford Utd successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
League One successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Oxford Utd successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 7 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 40% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 7.33 | 5.67 | 13 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 14 | 50% |
Oxford Utd successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 7.13 | 5.13 | 12.25 | 38% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4.67 | 7.28 | 11.96 | 41% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8.5 | 10 | 18.5 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 4.96 | 6.35 | 11.3 | 37% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 5.5 | 8 | 13.5 | 50% |
Oxford Utd next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wigan (home) | 8.75 | 4.75 | 4 | 7.25 | 4.5 | 2.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bradford (home) | 10.78 | 4.89 | 5.89 | 12 | 4.8 | 7.2 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Stockport (home) | 12.78 | 7.89 | 4.89 | 11.5 | 6 | 5.5 |
Oxford Utd players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Wigan successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Oxford Utd stats on Statz
Oxford Utd stats & bet builder pages
Oxford Utd recent matches
Oxford Utd next match