Oxford Utd Goals Stats 2026/2027
Oxford Utd Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Oxford Utd are averaging 1.6 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.9 total goals on average. That puts them 8th of 24 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Wigan, and a full match-by-match log.
Oxford Utd Goals Questions
Which Oxford Utd players score the most goals?
Mark Harris leads with 4 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 30% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Oxford Utd player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Oxford Utd's scoring profile look this season?
Oxford Utd are averaging 1.6 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2.9. That ranks 8th of 24 for team goals scored. They're generating 9.8 shots/g from 7.7 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Wigan, the page weights each Oxford Utd attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Oxford Utd fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Oxford Utd are currently finishing at 43% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Oxford Utd player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luka Lynch | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mark Harris | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Mo Missanga | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Jamie Carson McDonnell | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Ciaron Maurice Brown | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Brodie Gilmore Spencer | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michal Helik | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Currie | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kai Andrews | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Peter Kioso | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Cumming | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Eastwood | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aidomo Emakhu | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Louie Sibley | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Long | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stanley Mills | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leo Snowden | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Vaulks | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hidde ter Avest | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Lankshear | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jin-woo Jeon | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oxford Utd goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Mansfield Town | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Luka Lynch (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Notts County | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Cameron Brannagan (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge United | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Siriki Dembélé (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton Albion | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Gatlin O'Donkor (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Leicester City | Away | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Mark Harris (2) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Gatlin O'Donkor (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Cameron Brannagan (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Ciaron Maurice Brown (1) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Leyton Orient | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2 May 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Oxford Utd goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.6
- Goals against per game
- 1.3
- Match total goals per game
- 2.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 7 of 24
Oxford Utd Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 1.43 | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.6 | 80% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Oxford Utd Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 1.43 | 86% | 43% | 14% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.3 | 80% | 40% | 10% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 100% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.9 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 30% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.6 | 2 | 1.43 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 43% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Oxford Utd Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.3 | 1 | 1.43 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 86% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.9 | 3 | 2.86 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% |
Oxford Utd 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.75 | 50% | 25% |
Oxford Utd 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Oxford Utd goals match by match 2026/2027
League One goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Oxford Utd goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 2.67 | 1 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 100% |
Oxford Utd goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 2 | 1.13 | 3.13 | 75% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 0.98 | 1.28 | 2.26 | 46% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | 3.5 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 1.07 | 1.41 | 2.48 | 37% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 100% |
Oxford Utd next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wigan (home) | 2.25 | 0.63 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bradford (home) | 1.44 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Stockport (home) | 3.44 | 2.22 | 1.22 | 2.5 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
Oxford Utd players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Oxford Utd players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Mark Harris | attacker | 1 | 9 | 11% |
Oxford Utd Oxford Utd goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oxford Utd goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.6 | 2 | 1.43 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 56 min | 45 min | 63 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 67% | 43% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| First team to score | 70% | 100% | 57% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 29% |
| Highest scored in a match | 4 goals | 3 goals | 4 goals |
| Penalties won | 1 in 1 | - | 1 in 1 |
| Penalties conceded | 0 in 1 | - | 0 in 1 |
Oxford Utd Oxford Utd goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oxford Utd goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Oxford Utd goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oxford Utd goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0.75 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
Oxford Utd Oxford Utd goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oxford Utd goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.3 | 1 | 1.43 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 69 min | 90 min | 63 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 86% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Conceded in both halves | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded first | 30% | 0% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| Most conceded in a match | 3 goals | 2 goals | 3 goals |
Oxford Utd Oxford Utd goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oxford Utd goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.75 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 25% | 100% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Oxford Utd goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Oxford Utd goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 1 | 0 | 1.33 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 0% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
Oxford Utd Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 2.9 | 3 | 2.86 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Under 3.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Oxford Utd Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 25% | 100% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 1.75 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
Oxford Utd Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| BTTS and win | 20% | 0% | 29% |
| BTTS and draw | 30% | 67% | 14% |
| BTTS and lose | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
Oxford Utd Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| No BTTS in either half | 50% | 0% | 67% |
Wigan goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Oxford Utd stats & bet builder pages
Oxford Utd recent matches
Oxford Utd next match