Oxford Utd Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Oxford Utd Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Oxford Utd have recorded 147 dribble attempts across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 18.4 per match. S. Dembélé leads the squad with 49 dribble attempts - 6.13 per game. M. Missanga is next with 23.
Oxford Utd Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Oxford Utd are averaging 18.4 dribble attempts per match - S. Dembélé leads that period with 49. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oxford Utd vs Wigan on 20.10.2026.
Oxford Utd Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Oxford Utd average per game?
Oxford Utd average 18.4 dribble attempts per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 18.4 per match.
Who leads Oxford Utd for dribble attempts?
S. Dembélé leads Oxford Utd for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 49 in League One - an average of 6.13 per game. M. Missanga is second with 23.
How do Oxford Utd's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oxford Utd's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Oxford Utd player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Siriki Dembélé | attacker | 9 | 52 | 5.78 | 100% |
| Mo Missanga | attacker | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Aidomo Emakhu | attacker | 4 | 18 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Brodie Gilmore Spencer | defender | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 75% |
| Jack Currie | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 86% |
| Kai Andrews | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 50% |
| Tyler Goodrham | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Mark Harris | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Gatlin O'Donkor | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 56% |
| Peter Kioso | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Cameron Brannagan | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Luka Lynch | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Louie Sibley | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Ciaron Maurice Brown | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 10% |
| Jamie Carson McDonnell | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Sam Long | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Leo Snowden | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Stanley Mills | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Will Vaulks | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Michal Helik | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Eastwood | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Cumming | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hidde ter Avest | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jin-woo Jeon | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jamie Paul Donley | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oxford Utd dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Away | 1-1 | 16 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Notts County | Away | 1-2 | 22 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Home | 1-1 | 17 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Burton | Home | 3-0 | 21 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Leicester | Away | 0-4 | 13 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Away | 3-1 | 17 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Stevenage | Away | 1-2 | 17 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | MK Dons | Home | 2-2 | 24 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Orient | Away | 2-0 | 14 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 2-0 | 10 | | | |
Oxford Utd dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 17.1
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 12.8
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 29.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 2 of 24
Oxford Utd Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 20.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 7 | 15.57 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.1 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Oxford Utd Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 13.33 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 12.57 | 57% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.8 | 60% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 34 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 28.14 | 100% | 100% | 57% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 29.9 | 100% | 100% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Oxford Utd Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 17.1 | 20.67 | 15.57 |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 70% | 100% | 57% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 60% | 100% | 43% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
| Dribble attempts over 20.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
Oxford Utd Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 12.8 | 13.33 | 12.57 |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
| Dribble attempts against over 20.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oxford Utd Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 29.9 | 34 | 28.14 |
| Match dribble attempts over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 70% | 100% | 57% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 40% | 100% | 14% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
Oxford Utd dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
League One dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Oxford Utd dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 5 | 17.6 | 10.8 | 28.4 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 19.67 | 15 | 34.67 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 100% |
Oxford Utd dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 18.38 | 12.38 | 30.75 | 75% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 10.7 | 15.13 | 25.83 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 16.5 | 19 | 35.5 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 12.63 | 14.46 | 27.09 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0% |
Oxford Utd next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Wigan (home) | 22.25 | 11.63 | 10.63 | 22.75 | 13 | 9.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Bradford (home) | 24.33 | 10.11 | 14.22 | 26.2 | 9.4 | 16.8 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:45 | Stockport (home) | 26 | 13.67 | 12.33 | 25.25 | 12.25 | 13 |
Oxford Utd players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Oxford Utd players with the most games of 4+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Wigan dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Oxford Utd stats on Statz
Oxford Utd stats & bet builder pages
Oxford Utd recent matches
Oxford Utd next match