Brentford are currently 4th in the Premier League after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D D W W D. They are averaging 2 goals per game this season while conceding 1. With 45.5% average possession and 372.7 passes per game, Brentford are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Brentford are generating 15.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.5%. They have scored in 100% of Premier League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Brentford's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Brentford average 17.2 tackles and 16 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Brentford's goals against average of 1 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
Brentford's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Brentford's next fixture against Liverpool on 17.10.2026.
Brentford's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2.33 goals scored and 0.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.67 scored and 1.67 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Brentford are averaging 1.87 xG for and 1.47 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.4. Their 2 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.87 xG for and 1.47 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Brentford currently sit 4 of 20 in the Premier League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 4 of 20 for shots, 5 for tackles and 1 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Brentford average 2 goals per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1 per game.
Brentford's last five results are D D W W D. They are currently 4th in the Premier League after 6 games this season.
Brentford average 15.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 28.5%.
Brentford average 4 corners, 17.2 tackles, 16 fouls and 2.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Premier League games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Brentford's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Brentford home | Brentford away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 18 | 5 Dec | 1 May |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | 15 | 2 Dec | 5 Jan |
| 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 13 | 16 Jan | 8 Nov |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | 10 | - | - |
| 5 | Everton | 6 | 10 | 23 Nov | 23 Jan |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | 10 | 3-0 (W) | 30 May |
| 7 | Leeds United | 6 | 9 | 17 Apr | 1-1 (D) |
| 8 | Hull City | 6 | 9 | 23 May | 25 Oct |
| 9 | Liverpool | 6 | 9 | 17 Oct | 15 May |
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 9 | 3 Mar | 26 Dec |
| 11 | Newcastle United | 6 | 8 | 19 Dec | 27 Feb |
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 7 | 2 Jan | 10 Feb |
| 13 | Manchester United | 6 | 6 | 30 Jan | 28 Nov |
| 14 | Coventry City | 6 | 6 | 20 Feb | 30 Dec |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 5 | 31 Oct | 6 Feb |
| 16 | Aston Villa | 6 | 5 | 8 May | 2-2 (D) |
| 17 | Sunderland | 6 | 4 | 1-1 (D) | 13 Mar |
| 18 | AFC Bournemouth | 6 | 3 | 20 Mar | 2-2 (D) |
| 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 3 | 3-0 (W) | 10 Apr |
| 20 | Fulham | 6 | 2 | 24 Apr | 12 Dec |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Schade | attacker | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Callum Wilson | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Vitaly Janelt | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Nathan Collins | defender | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Fábio Carvalho | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaidon Anthony | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Yegor Yarmolyuk | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Dango Ouattara | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Kevin Schade | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Schade | attacker | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Igor Thiago | attacker | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 3 | Keane Lewis-Potter | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Jaidon Anthony | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Schade | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 2 | Igor Thiago | attacker | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 3 | Nathan Collins | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 4 | Callum Wilson | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Keane Lewis-Potter | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitaly Janelt | midfielder | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 2 | Keane Lewis-Potter | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Yegor Yarmolyuk | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Igor Thiago | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitaly Janelt | midfielder | 20 | 7 | 2.86 |
| 2 | Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Mikkel Damsgaard | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 4 | Kevin Schade | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 5 | Yegor Yarmolyuk | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Schade | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Michael Kayode | defender | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 3 | Nathan Collins | defender | 6 | 4 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Kristoffer Ajer | defender | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitaly Janelt | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Igor Thiago | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Kristoffer Ajer | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Mamadou Sangaré | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Callum Wilson | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mikkel Damsgaard | midfielder | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Jaidon Anthony | attacker | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Keane Lewis-Potter | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 4 | Dango Ouattara | attacker | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Vitaly Janelt | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |