Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Vitaly Janelt has made 6 Premier League appearances for Brentford in 2026/2027, recording 2 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 3 tackles per game, Vitaly Janelt also commits 1.8 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.2. They have picked up 4 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 14 tackles and 7 fouls in Vitaly Janelt's last 5 Premier League games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Vitaly Janelt in that conversation.
Vitaly Janelt operates in Brentford's central-midfield unit in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (3 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 4 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Vitaly Janelt has made 1+ tackles in 100% of Premier League appearances (6/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 83% of games (5/6), with 4 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 14 tackles, 7 fouls, 1 goals. Brentford's next fixture is against Liverpool on Sat 17th Oct.
Vitaly Janelt averages 3 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Vitaly Janelt commits 1.8 fouls per Premier League game, picking up at least one foul in 83% of appearances this season.
Vitaly Janelt has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 83% of Premier League appearances. They also have 2 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Vitaly Janelt has an average match rating of 7.2 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Vitaly Janelt plays as a midfielder for Brentford, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Vitaly Janelt plays for Brentford in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Vitaly Janelt and Brentford face Liverpool on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Vitaly Janelt's historical output against Liverpool where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.71 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.93 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.21 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.74 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Tackles | 2.07 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.44 | 50% (5/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 42 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Premier League | Chelsea (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.01 | 44 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 43 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Sunderland (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.15 | 51 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 47 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Birmingham City (away) | 1-6 | W | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 46 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.23 | 37 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 39 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Premier League | Crystal Palace (home) | 2-2 | D | Defensive Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 38.5 | 33.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Brentford | 6 | 540 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 7.24 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Germany | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Brentford | 25 | 1439 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 22 | 20 | 27 | 8 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Brentford | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Brentford | 32 | 2275 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 41 | 3 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Brentford | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Brentford |
| 2024/2025 | Brentford |
| 2023/2024 | Brentford |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 11 | 44% | 36% |
| Attacking midfield | 3 | 12% | 13% |
| Right-back | 2 | 8% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 2 | 8% | 8% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 8% | 9% |
| Midfielder | 2 | 8% | 1% |
| Attacker | 2 | 8% | 13% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 4% | 6% |