Man City are currently 1st in the Premier League after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W W W L. They are averaging 2.7 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 63.5% average possession and 617.5 passes per game, Man City are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Man City are generating 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 37.7%. They have scored in 67% of Premier League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Man City's games, and they have kept 50% clean sheets.
Defensively, Man City average 11.8 tackles and 11.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Man City's goals against average of 0.8 per game is among the best in the division.
Man City's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 6.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Man City's next fixture against Ipswich Town on 17.10.2026.
Man City's home and away form has been consistent so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2.67 scored and 0.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Man City are averaging 1.85 xG for and 1.13 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.72. Their 2.7 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.85 xG for and 1.13 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Man City currently sit 1 of 20 in the Premier League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 20 for shots, 18 for tackles and 10 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Man City average 2.7 goals per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.
Man City's last five results are W W W W L. They are currently 1st in the Premier League after 6 games this season.
Man City average 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 37.7%.
Man City average 6.2 corners, 11.8 tackles, 11.2 fouls and 1.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Premier League games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Man City's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | 3 | 50% | 67% | 50% |
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | 3 | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Man City home | Man City away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 18 | - | - |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | 15 | 30 Jan | 29 Nov |
| 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 13 | 31 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | 10 | 1 May | 5 Dec |
| 5 | Everton | 6 | 10 | 3 Mar | 29 Dec |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | 10 | 12 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 7 | Leeds United | 6 | 9 | 2 Dec | 6 Jan |
| 8 | Hull City | 6 | 9 | 19 Dec | 27 Feb |
| 9 | Liverpool | 6 | 9 | 8 May | 0-3 (W) |
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 9 | 17 Oct | 15 May |
| 11 | Newcastle United | 6 | 8 | 20 Feb | 26 Dec |
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 7 | 17 Apr | 1-4 (W) |
| 13 | Manchester United | 6 | 6 | 20 Mar | 0-1 (W) |
| 14 | Coventry City | 6 | 6 | 1-0 (W) | 13 Mar |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 5 | 16 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 16 | Aston Villa | 6 | 5 | 23 May | 24 Oct |
| 17 | Sunderland | 6 | 4 | 5-3 (W) | 30 May |
| 18 | AFC Bournemouth | 6 | 3 | 2-1 (W) | 10 Apr |
| 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 3 | 3 Jan | 10 Feb |
| 20 | Fulham | 6 | 2 | 21 Nov | 6 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erling Haaland | attacker | 13 | 12 | 1.08 |
| 2 | Rayan Cherki | midfielder | 6 | 13 | 0.46 |
| 3 | Phil Foden | midfielder | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Jérémy Doku | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rayan Aït-Nouri | defender | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| 2 | Josko Gvardiol | defender | 4 | 10 | 0.4 |
| 3 | Phil Foden | midfielder | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 5 | Rayan Cherki | midfielder | 3 | 13 | 0.23 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erling Haaland | attacker | 51 | 12 | 4.25 |
| 2 | Rayan Cherki | midfielder | 20 | 13 | 1.54 |
| 3 | Jérémy Doku | attacker | 17 | 6 | 2.83 |
| 4 | Phil Foden | midfielder | 16 | 9 | 1.78 |
| 5 | Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erling Haaland | attacker | 27 | 12 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Rayan Cherki | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| 3 | Phil Foden | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 4 | Jérémy Doku | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rúben Dias | defender | 15 | 11 | 1.36 |
| 2 | Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 3 | Erling Haaland | attacker | 13 | 12 | 1.08 |
| 4 | Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Elliot Anderson | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josko Gvardiol | defender | 23 | 10 | 2.3 |
| 2 | Elliot Anderson | midfielder | 20 | 8 | 2.5 |
| 3 | Abdukodir Khusanov | defender | 16 | 7 | 2.29 |
| 4 | Rúben Dias | defender | 10 | 11 | 0.91 |
| 5 | Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elliot Anderson | midfielder | 23 | 8 | 2.88 |
| 2 | Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 3 | Iliman Ndiaye | attacker | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | Jérémy Doku | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 5 | Phil Foden | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josko Gvardiol | defender | 3 | 10 | 0.3 |
| 2 | Abdukodir Khusanov | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Gianluigi Donnarumma | goalkeeper | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Erling Haaland | attacker | 1 | 12 | 0.08 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rayan Cherki | midfielder | 21 | 13 | 1.62 |
| 2 | Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 3 | Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 4 | Phil Foden | midfielder | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Erling Haaland | attacker | 10 | 12 | 0.83 |