Man City Passes Stats 2026/2027
Man City Passes Stats 2026/2027
Man City have completed 3705 passes across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 617.5 per match. E. Anderson leads the squad with 522 passes this season - 87 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). R. Dias follows with 509 passes at 84.83 per game.
Man City Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Man City are averaging 617.5 passes per match - E. Anderson leads that period with 522 (87 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. E. Anderson's average of 87 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Man City vs Ipswich on 17.10.2026.
Man City Passes Questions
How many passes does Man City complete per game?
Man City average 617.5 passes per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 617.5.
Who completes the most passes for Man City?
E. Anderson leads Man City for passes in 2026/2027 with 522 across Premier League - 87 per game. R. Dias is second with 509 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. E. Anderson's season average of 87 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Man City pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Man City's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Man City player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Rúben Dias | defender | 9 | 685 | 76.11 | 100% |
| Elliot Anderson | midfielder | 8 | 613 | 76.63 | 100% |
| Marc Guéhi | defender | 8 | 606 | 75.75 | 100% |
| Rayan Cherki | midfielder | 10 | 459 | 45.9 | 100% |
| Abdukodir Khusanov | defender | 6 | 441 | 73.5 | 100% |
| Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 6 | 378 | 63 | 100% |
| Josko Gvardiol | defender | 8 | 325 | 40.63 | 100% |
| Antoine Semenyo | attacker | 9 | 286 | 31.78 | 100% |
| Gianluigi Donnarumma | goalkeeper | 8 | 241 | 30.13 | 100% |
| Matheus Nunes | defender | 6 | 224 | 37.33 | 100% |
| Phil Foden | midfielder | 6 | 218 | 36.33 | 100% |
| Ayyoub Bouaddi | midfielder | 3 | 198 | 66 | 100% |
| Nico O'Reilly | defender | 4 | 158 | 39.5 | 100% |
| Vitor Reis | defender | 1 | 149 | 149 | 100% |
| Mateo Kovacic | midfielder | 3 | 135 | 45 | 100% |
| Iliman Ndiaye | attacker | 6 | 116 | 19.33 | 100% |
| Erling Haaland | attacker | 8 | 109 | 13.63 | 100% |
| Rico Lewis | defender | 3 | 101 | 33.67 | 100% |
| Rayan Aït-Nouri | defender | 1 | 69 | 69 | 100% |
| Nico González | midfielder | 1 | 66 | 66 | 100% |
| Jérémy Doku | attacker | 2 | 37 | 18.5 | 100% |
| John Stones | defender | 1 | 32 | 32 | 100% |
| Nathan Aké | defender | 1 | 32 | 32 | 100% |
| Allan | attacker | 1 | 30 | 30 | 100% |
| Savinho | attacker | 1 | 28 | 28 | 100% |
Man City passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | PSG | Home | 2-4 | 499 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Away | 0-3 | 562 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Home | 5-3 | 475 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich | Home | 5-0 | 761 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Away | 0-1 | 403 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Porto | Away | 0-2 | 635 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Home | 1-0 | 819 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Palace | Away | 1-4 | 788 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | B'mouth | Home | 2-1 | 658 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 1-2 | 458 | | | |
Man City passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 605.9
- Passes against per game
- 364.9
- Match total passes per game
- 970.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 2 of 20
Man City Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
Over 625.5 % |
Over 650.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 611.83 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 597 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 605.9 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Man City Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
Over 625.5 % |
Over 650.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 369.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 358 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 364.9 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Man City Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 981.33 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 955 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 970.8 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Man City Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 605.9 | 611.83 | 597 |
| Passes over 550.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Passes over 575.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 600.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 625.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 650.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Man City Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 364.9 | 369.5 | 358 |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 575.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 600.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 625.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 650.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Man City Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 970.8 | 981.33 | 955 |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Man City passes match by match 2026/2027
Premier League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Man City passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 478.3 | 444.6 | 922.9 | 30% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 541.26 | 400.16 | 941.42 | 42% |
| Vs bottom half | 25 | 628.84 | 349.36 | 978.2 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 640.36 | 343.71 | 984.07 | 71% |
Man City passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 617.5 | 338.5 | 956 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 567 | 398.5 | 965.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 761 | 385 | 1146 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 586.84 | 376.47 | 963.32 | 55% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 600.8 | 413 | 1013.8 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 649.67 | 326.33 | 976 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 606.67 | 323.67 | 930.33 | 50% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 4 | 741.5 | 293 | 1034.5 | 75% |
Man City next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Ipswich (home) | 926 | 416.83 | 509.17 | 916 | 428.67 | 487.33 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | AEK Athens (home) | 879.25 | 417.75 | 461.5 | 882 | 413.5 | 468.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Villa (away) | 857 | 405.67 | 451.33 | 804.33 | 387.33 | 417 |
Man City players with the most games of 30+ passes 2026/2027
Man City players with the most games of 41+ passes 2026/2027
Man City players with the most games of 76+ passes 2026/2027
Ipswich passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Man City stats on Statz
Man City FPL stats
Man City stats & bet builder pages
Man City recent matches
Man City next match