Spurs are currently 19th in the Premier League after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D D L L D. They are averaging 0.5 goals per game this season while conceding 1.5. With 58.8% average possession and 531.8 passes per game, Spurs are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Spurs are generating 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 26.8%. They have scored in 67% of Premier League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Spurs's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Spurs average 18.3 tackles and 13.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Spurs's goals against average of 1.5 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Spurs's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Spurs's next fixture against Coventry City on 19.10.2026.
Spurs's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 0.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.33 scored and 1.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Spurs are averaging 1.15 xG for and 1.52 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.37. Their 0.5 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.15 xG for and 1.52 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Spurs currently sit 19 of 20 in the Premier League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 20 for shots, 2 for tackles and 4 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Spurs average 0.5 goals per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.5 per game.
Spurs's last five results are D D L L D. They are currently 19th in the Premier League after 6 games this season.
Spurs average 13.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 26.8%.
Spurs average 7 corners, 18.3 tackles, 13.5 fouls and 1.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their Premier League games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Spurs's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Spurs home | Spurs away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 18 | 10 Feb | 3 Jan |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | 15 | 5 Dec | 1 May |
| 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 13 | 29 Dec | 20 Feb |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | 10 | 10 Apr | 3-0 (L) |
| 5 | Everton | 6 | 10 | 0-0 (D) | 20 Mar |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | 10 | 8 May | 24 Oct |
| 7 | Leeds United | 6 | 9 | 16 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 8 | Hull City | 6 | 9 | 24 Apr | 12 Dec |
| 9 | Liverpool | 6 | 9 | 27 Feb | 19 Dec |
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 9 | 21 Nov | 6 Feb |
| 11 | Newcastle United | 6 | 8 | 0-2 (L) | 17 Apr |
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 7 | 31 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 13 | Manchester United | 6 | 6 | 23 May | 1-1 (D) |
| 14 | Coventry City | 6 | 6 | 19 Oct | 15 May |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 5 | 13 Mar | 0-0 (D) |
| 16 | Aston Villa | 6 | 5 | 2-3 (L) | 30 May |
| 17 | Sunderland | 6 | 4 | 30 Jan | 29 Nov |
| 18 | AFC Bournemouth | 6 | 3 | 26 Dec | 3 Mar |
| 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 3 | - | - |
| 20 | Fulham | 6 | 2 | 2 Dec | 6 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Solanke | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Conor Gallagher | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 3 | Ben Davies | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mateus Fernandes | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Andrew Robertson | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | Rodrigo Bentancur | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Sandro Tonali | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Mohammed Kudus | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Solanke | attacker | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 2 | Savinho | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Mathys Tel | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 4 | Omar Marmoush | attacker | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Sandro Tonali | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Solanke | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Savinho | attacker | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Mathys Tel | attacker | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 4 | James Maddison | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Bentancur | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 2 | Mateus Fernandes | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Omar Marmoush | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 5 | Archie Gray | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Bentancur | midfielder | 20 | 8 | 2.5 |
| 2 | Sandro Tonali | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 4 | Conor Gallagher | midfielder | 11 | 5 | 2.2 |
| 5 | Archie Gray | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omar Marmoush | attacker | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Conor Gallagher | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 3 | Mohammed Kudus | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Destiny Udogie | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Micky van de Ven | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conor Gallagher | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Omar Marmoush | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Rodrigo Bentancur | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Destiny Udogie | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Savinho | attacker | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Mateus Fernandes | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Andrew Robertson | defender | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Omar Marmoush | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Rodrigo Bentancur | midfielder | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |