Spurs Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Spurs Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Spurs have recorded 71 successful dribbles across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 11.8 per match. O. Marmoush leads the squad with 13 successful dribbles - 2.6 per game. M. Kudus is next with 12.
Spurs Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Spurs are averaging 11.8 successful dribbles per match - Savinho leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Spurs vs Coventry on 19.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many successful dribbles do Spurs average per game?
Spurs average 11.8 successful dribbles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11.8 per match.
Who leads Spurs for successful dribbles?
O. Marmoush leads Spurs for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 13 in Premier League - an average of 2.6 per game. M. Kudus is second with 12.
How do Spurs's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Spurs's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Spurs player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Savinho | attacker | 4 | 18 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Mathys Tel | attacker | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 88% |
| Omar Marmoush | attacker | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Mohammed Kudus | attacker | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 100% |
| Archie Gray | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Mikey Moore | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Rodrigo Bentancur | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 22% |
| Sandro Tonali | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Pedro Porro | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80% |
| Lucas Bergvall | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Randal Kolo Muani | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Andrew Robertson | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Conor Gallagher | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mateus Fernandes | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Richarlison | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Marcos Senesi | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Djed Spence | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Destiny Udogie | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Kevin Danso | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| João Palhinha | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| AntonÃn Kinský | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Micky van de Ven | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dominic Solanke | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Maddison | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Spurs successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Away | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 2-3 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Liverpool | Away | 3-1 | 13 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Home | 0-0 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Forest | Away | 0-0 | 16 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle | Home | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Charlton | Home | 5-1 | 5 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Away | 3-0 | 13 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Home | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Away | 2-1 | 13 | | | |
Spurs successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 10.7
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 17.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 1 of 20
Spurs Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.7 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 40% | 10% |
Spurs Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.2 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.6 | 40% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
Spurs Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15.6 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 19 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.3 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Spurs Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 10.7 | 8.4 | 13 |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 14.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Spurs Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.6 | 7.2 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Spurs Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 17.3 | 15.6 | 19 |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Spurs successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Premier League successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Spurs successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 8.36 | 6.64 | 15 | 43% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 8.95 | 6.5 | 15.45 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 10.45 | 6.55 | 17 | 59% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 12 | 7.08 | 19.08 | 83% |
Spurs successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 11.67 | 7.33 | 19 | 83% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9 | 6.5 | 15.5 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 9.39 | 6.39 | 15.79 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 11.1 | 7.3 | 18.4 | 90% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 15 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 8.08 | 7.92 | 16 | 42% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 15 | 9.13 | 6.33 | 15.47 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 6.4 | 7 | 13.4 | 40% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 26 | 100% |
Spurs next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 19:00 | Coventry (home) | 11.5 | 4.67 | 6.83 | 14 | 5.33 | 8.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Chelsea (away) | 12.33 | 7.5 | 4.83 | 11.67 | 7 | 4.67 |
| Sat 31 Oct 17:30 | Palace (home) | 13.67 | 4.5 | 9.17 | 11.33 | 4 | 7.33 |
Spurs players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Spurs players with the most games of 3+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Coventry successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Spurs stats on Statz
Spurs FPL stats
Spurs stats & bet builder pages
Spurs recent matches
Spurs next match