Spurs Passes Stats 2026/2027
Spurs Passes Stats 2026/2027
Spurs have completed 3184 passes across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 530.7 per match. J. Hecke leads the squad with 462 passes this season - 77 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). S. Tonali follows with 355 passes at 59.17 per game.
Spurs Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Spurs are averaging 530.7 passes per match - J. Hecke leads that period with 462 (77 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Hecke's average of 77 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Spurs vs Coventry on 19.10.2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many passes does Spurs complete per game?
Spurs average 530.7 passes per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 530.7.
Who completes the most passes for Spurs?
J. Hecke leads Spurs for passes in 2026/2027 with 462 across Premier League - 77 per game. S. Tonali is second with 355 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Hecke's season average of 77 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Spurs pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Spurs's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Spurs player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 7 | 558 | 79.71 | 100% |
| Rodrigo Bentancur | midfielder | 9 | 466 | 51.78 | 100% |
| Micky van de Ven | defender | 7 | 436 | 62.29 | 100% |
| Sandro Tonali | midfielder | 6 | 355 | 59.17 | 100% |
| AntonÃn Kinský | goalkeeper | 9 | 269 | 29.89 | 100% |
| Mateus Fernandes | midfielder | 6 | 265 | 44.17 | 100% |
| Andrew Robertson | defender | 6 | 259 | 43.17 | 100% |
| Archie Gray | midfielder | 7 | 248 | 35.43 | 100% |
| Marcos Senesi | defender | 3 | 238 | 79.33 | 100% |
| Conor Gallagher | midfielder | 6 | 220 | 36.67 | 100% |
| Pedro Porro | defender | 5 | 198 | 39.6 | 100% |
| Mathys Tel | attacker | 8 | 190 | 23.75 | 100% |
| Destiny Udogie | defender | 7 | 185 | 26.43 | 100% |
| Lucas Bergvall | midfielder | 5 | 178 | 35.6 | 100% |
| Kevin Danso | defender | 3 | 138 | 46 | 100% |
| Savinho | attacker | 4 | 123 | 30.75 | 100% |
| Mohammed Kudus | attacker | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 100% |
| João Palhinha | midfielder | 2 | 99 | 49.5 | 100% |
| Ben Davies | defender | 1 | 96 | 96 | 100% |
| Omar Marmoush | attacker | 6 | 91 | 15.17 | 100% |
| James Maddison | midfielder | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 100% |
| Dominic Solanke | attacker | 5 | 52 | 10.4 | 100% |
| Mikey Moore | attacker | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 100% |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | defender | 1 | 50 | 50 | 100% |
| Martin Dúbravka | goalkeeper | 1 | 39 | 39 | 100% |
Spurs passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Away | 1-1 | 464 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 2-3 | 581 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Liverpool | Away | 3-1 | 478 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Home | 0-0 | 643 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Forest | Away | 0-0 | 456 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle | Home | 0-2 | 491 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Charlton | Home | 5-1 | 618 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Away | 3-0 | 549 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Home | 1-0 | 375 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Away | 2-1 | 539 | | | |
Spurs passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 520.1
- Passes against per game
- 362.3
- Match total passes per game
- 882.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 7 of 20
Spurs Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 543 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 497.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 520.1 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Spurs Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 338.4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 386.2 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 362.3 | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Spurs Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 881.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 883.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 882.4 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Spurs Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 520.1 | 543 | 497.2 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Spurs Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 362.3 | 338.4 | 386.2 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Spurs Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 882.4 | 881.4 | 883.4 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Spurs passes match by match 2026/2027
Premier League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Spurs passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 411.79 | 451.64 | 863.43 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 412.73 | 435 | 847.73 | 32% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 446.05 | 380.82 | 826.86 | 18% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 464.92 | 360.5 | 825.42 | 25% |
Spurs passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 531.83 | 371.33 | 903.17 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 548 | 296.5 | 844.5 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 413.21 | 413.68 | 826.89 | 18% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 432.8 | 436.9 | 869.7 | 30% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 441 | 369 | 810 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 333 | 521 | 854 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 480.05 | 394.74 | 874.79 | 47% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 15 | 467.27 | 434.13 | 901.4 | 73% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 5 | 401.8 | 499 | 900.8 | 80% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 607.5 | 340 | 947.5 | 50% |
Spurs next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 19:00 | Coventry (home) | 882.83 | 328.67 | 554.17 | 940.33 | 292.67 | 647.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Chelsea (away) | 897.5 | 426.67 | 470.83 | 881.33 | 422.67 | 458.67 |
| Sat 31 Oct 17:30 | Palace (home) | 949.5 | 407.83 | 541.67 | 967 | 460.67 | 506.33 |
Spurs players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Spurs players with the most games of 43+ passes 2026/2027
Spurs players with the most games of 62+ passes 2026/2027
Coventry passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Spurs stats on Statz
Spurs FPL stats
Spurs stats & bet builder pages
Spurs recent matches
Spurs next match