Leeds are currently 7th in the Premier League after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D L W D L. They are averaging 1.3 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 44.5% average possession and 361.2 passes per game, Leeds are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Leeds are generating 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.7%. They have scored in 67% of Premier League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Leeds's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Leeds average 16.7 tackles and 12 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Leeds's goals against average of 0.8 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Leeds's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Leeds's next fixture against Manchester United on 18.10.2026.
Leeds's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.67 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Leeds are averaging 1.32 xG for and 1.51 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.19. Their 1.3 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.32 xG for and 1.51 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Leeds currently sit 7 of 20 in the Premier League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 14 of 20 for shots, 6 for tackles and 8 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for tackles, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat.
Leeds average 1.3 goals per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.
Leeds's last five results are D L W D L. They are currently 7th in the Premier League after 6 games this season.
Leeds average 12 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.7%.
Leeds average 4.3 corners, 16.7 tackles, 12 fouls and 1.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their Premier League games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Leeds's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | 1.5 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Leeds home | Leeds away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 18 | 6 Jan | 2 Dec |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | 15 | 8 May | 2-1 (L) |
| 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 13 | 13 Mar | 1-1 (D) |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | 10 | 1-1 (D) | 17 Apr |
| 5 | Everton | 6 | 10 | 1 Jan | 10 Feb |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | 10 | 23 Jan | 21 Nov |
| 7 | Leeds United | 6 | 9 | - | - |
| 8 | Hull City | 6 | 9 | 3 Mar | 29 Dec |
| 9 | Liverpool | 6 | 9 | 24 Apr | 12 Dec |
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 9 | 5 Dec | 1 May |
| 11 | Newcastle United | 6 | 8 | 4-1 (W) | 20 Mar |
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 7 | 0-0 (D) | 30 May |
| 13 | Manchester United | 6 | 6 | 18 Oct | 15 May |
| 14 | Coventry City | 6 | 6 | 28 Nov | 30 Jan |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 5 | 10 Apr | 0-1 (W) |
| 16 | Aston Villa | 6 | 5 | 20 Feb | 26 Dec |
| 17 | Sunderland | 6 | 4 | 23 May | 25 Oct |
| 18 | AFC Bournemouth | 6 | 3 | 6 Feb | 31 Oct |
| 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 3 | 7 Nov | 16 Jan |
| 20 | Fulham | 6 | 2 | 19 Dec | 27 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2 | James Justin | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Daniel James | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Jayden Bogle | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Anton Stach | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukas Nmecha | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 3 | Harry Wilson | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | James Justin | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Sean Longstaff | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 2 | Anton Stach | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Ao Tanaka | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 4 | Daniel James | attacker | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | James Justin | defender | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | James Justin | defender | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Jayden Bogle | defender | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 4 | Brenden Aaronson | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 5 | Tarik Muharemović | defender | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Anton Stach | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 3 | Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 4 | James Justin | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 5 | Ao Tanaka | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Justin | defender | 25 | 8 | 3.13 |
| 2 | Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 19 | 8 | 2.38 |
| 3 | Anton Stach | midfielder | 19 | 8 | 2.38 |
| 4 | Ao Tanaka | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 5 | Gabriel Gudmundsson | defender | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anton Stach | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 2 | James Justin | defender | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Jayden Bogle | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 5 | Brenden Aaronson | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Ao Tanaka | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 3 | Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Jayden Bogle | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Harry Wilson | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 2 | Anton Stach | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | Harry Wilson | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Noah Okafor | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 5 | Daniel James | attacker | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |