Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, Dominic Calvert-Lewin has produced 3 goals at a rate of 0.5 per game while creating 1 assists for Leeds. Shot output runs at 1.8 per match — 1.3 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.
Form check — 3 goals from 5 games and 8 shots on target underline that Dominic Calvert-Lewin remains Leeds's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.8 shots and 1.3 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Leeds's primary striker in Premier League 2026/2027, Dominic Calvert-Lewin delivers 1.8 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.5 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Dominic Calvert-Lewin predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Dominic Calvert-Lewin: anytime scorer hits in 33% of Premier League games (2/6); 1+ shots on target lands 83% (5/6). Form pointer — 3 goals from the last 5 appearances with 8 shots on target. Leeds's next fixture is against Manchester United on Sun 18th Oct.
Dominic Calvert-Lewin has scored 3 goals in 6 Premier League appearances for Leeds — an average of 0.5 per game.
Dominic Calvert-Lewin averages 1.8 shots per game in Premier League this season, with 1.3 of those on target.
Dominic Calvert-Lewin has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 83% of Premier League appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Dominic Calvert-Lewin has an average match rating of 7 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Dominic Calvert-Lewin plays as a striker for Leeds, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Dominic Calvert-Lewin plays for Leeds in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Dominic Calvert-Lewin and Leeds face Manchester United on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Dominic Calvert-Lewin's historical output against Manchester United where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.53 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.43 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | 1.22 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.59 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.35 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.11 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Tackles | 0.36 | 0% (0/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.10 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Spain (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Crystal Palace (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.33 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Premier League | Newcastle United (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacker | 78 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 0.80 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Carabao Cup | Chelsea (away) | 6-3 | L | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.30 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Brentford (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.58 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Nottingham Forest (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 0.23 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Leeds United | 6 | 511 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | England | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Leeds United | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | England | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Leeds United | 35 | 2729 | 14 | 1 | 73 | 34 | 20 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Leeds United | 3 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Leeds United | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | Everton | Leeds United | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Everton | TBC | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Leeds United |
| 2024/2025 | Everton |
| 2024/2025 | TBC |
| 2023/2024 | Everton |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 10 | 56% | 43% |
| Central midfield | 6 | 33% | 24% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 6% | 4% |
| Right-back | 1 | 6% | 7% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 6 | 75% | 57% |
| Left-back | 1 | 13% | 5% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 13% | 3% |