Brighton are currently 3rd in the Premier League after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D W W W W. They are averaging 3 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 60.2% average possession and 508.7 passes per game, Brighton are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Brighton are generating 18 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.6%. They have scored in 100% of Premier League games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Brighton's games, and they have kept 67% clean sheets.
Defensively, Brighton average 14.3 tackles and 12.7 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Brighton's goals against average of 0.8 per game is among the best in the division.
Brighton's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Brighton's next fixture against Kauno Žalgiris on 15.10.2026.
Brighton's home and away form has been balanced so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2.67 goals scored and 0.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 3.33 scored and 1.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Brighton are averaging 1.99 xG for and 1.62 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.37. Their 3 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.99 xG for and 1.62 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Brighton currently sit 3 of 20 in the Premier League table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 2 of 20 for shots, 15 for tackles and 5 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their shots output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Brighton average 3 goals per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.
Brighton's last five results are D W W W W. They are currently 3rd in the Premier League after 6 games this season.
Brighton average 18 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 5.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 30.6%.
Brighton average 5.3 corners, 14.3 tackles, 12.7 fouls and 2.2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Premier League games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Brighton's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 13 | 2.17 | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Brighton home | Brighton away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 18 | 23 Jan | 31 Oct |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | 15 | 3-0 (W) | 30 May |
| 3 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 13 | - | - |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | 10 | 8 Nov | 16 Jan |
| 5 | Everton | 6 | 10 | 12 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | 10 | 17 Apr | 4-3 (L) |
| 7 | Leeds United | 6 | 9 | 1-1 (D) | 13 Mar |
| 8 | Hull City | 6 | 9 | 6 Feb | 22 Nov |
| 9 | Liverpool | 6 | 9 | 23 May | 25 Oct |
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 9 | 19 Dec | 27 Feb |
| 11 | Newcastle United | 6 | 8 | 29 Nov | 30 Jan |
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 6 | 7 | 18 Oct | 15 May |
| 13 | Manchester United | 6 | 6 | 2 Jan | 10 Feb |
| 14 | Coventry City | 6 | 6 | 20 Mar | 0-5 (W) |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 5 | 1 May | 5 Dec |
| 16 | Aston Villa | 6 | 5 | 4-0 (W) | 10 Apr |
| 17 | Sunderland | 6 | 4 | 8 May | 0-2 (W) |
| 18 | AFC Bournemouth | 6 | 3 | 5 Jan | 2 Dec |
| 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 3 | 20 Feb | 29 Dec |
| 20 | Fulham | 6 | 2 | 3 Mar | 26 Dec |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 3 | Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 4 | Jack Hinshelwood | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | Malick Yalcouyé | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 2 | Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Georginio Rutter | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 4 | Diego Gómez | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 5 | Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 28 | 9 | 3.11 |
| 2 | Diego Gómez | midfielder | 23 | 9 | 2.56 |
| 3 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 20 | 9 | 2.22 |
| 4 | Yasin Ayari | midfielder | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 5 | Luka Vuskovic | defender | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 2 | Diego Gómez | midfielder | 7 | 9 | 0.78 |
| 3 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Yasin Ayari | midfielder | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 5 | Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 2 | Olivier Boscagli | defender | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 3 | Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Diego Gómez | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Luka Vuskovic | defender | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Gómez | midfielder | 22 | 9 | 2.44 |
| 2 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 3 | Luka Vuskovic | defender | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 11 | 9 | 1.22 |
| 5 | Malick Yalcouyé | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 1.11 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luka Vuskovic | defender | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Olivier Boscagli | defender | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| 3 | Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 4 | Ferdi Kadıoğlu | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Malick Yalcouyé | midfielder | 7 | 9 | 0.78 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Ferdi Kadıoğlu | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 4 | Olivier Boscagli | defender | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 5 | Yasin Ayari | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal Groß | midfielder | 31 | 9 | 3.44 |
| 2 | Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 14 | 9 | 1.56 |
| 3 | Olivier Boscagli | defender | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Diego Gómez | midfielder | 12 | 9 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 8 | 9 | 0.89 |