Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Charalampos Kostoulas has registered 2 Premier League goals and 1 assists across 6 appearances for Brighton, averaging 2.3 shots and 0.8 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 67% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.8 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 5 shots on target in Charalampos Kostoulas's last 5 Premier League appearances, with 2.3 shots per game over the full season. Brighton's focal striker, Charalampos Kostoulas consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Brighton's Premier League attack, Charalampos Kostoulas has taken 2.3 shots per game across 6 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Charalampos Kostoulas's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (33% — 2/6) and 1+ shots on target (67% — 4/6). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 5 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Brighton's next fixture is against Crystal Palace on Sun 18th Oct.
Charalampos Kostoulas has scored 2 goals in 6 Premier League appearances for Brighton — an average of 0.3 per game.
Charalampos Kostoulas averages 2.3 shots per game in Premier League this season, with 0.8 of those on target.
Charalampos Kostoulas has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 67% of Premier League appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Charalampos Kostoulas has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Charalampos Kostoulas plays as a striker for Brighton, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Charalampos Kostoulas plays for Brighton in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Charalampos Kostoulas and Brighton face Crystal Palace on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Charalampos Kostoulas's historical output against Crystal Palace where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.48 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Assists | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 3.04 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.99 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.79 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.32 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.3 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.73 |
| Tackles | 1.13 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Sunderland (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Germany (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.61 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Arsenal (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 76 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.16 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester United (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacker | 82 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 0-5 | W | Attacker | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.31 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Leeds United (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.34 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Chelsea (away) | 4-3 | L | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.10 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Tromsø (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.82 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Premier League | Aston Villa (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 65 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.26 | 16.0 | 12.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 416 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 112 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.63 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Greece | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Greece | 2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Greece | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 21 | 353 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Olympiacos F.C. | Brighton & Hove Albion | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Olympiacos F.C. | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Greece |
| 2025/2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| 2025 | Greece |
| 2024/2025 | Olympiacos F.C. |
| 2024/2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| 2024/2025 | Greece |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 3 | 38% | 43% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 38% | 24% |
| Left-back | 1 | 13% | 6% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 13% | 4% |