Brighton Passes Stats 2026/2027
Brighton Passes Stats 2026/2027
Brighton have completed 3052 passes across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 508.7 per match. L. Dunk leads the squad with 398 passes this season - 79.6 per game - featuring in 5/5 appearances (100%). L. Vuskovic follows with 382 passes at 63.67 per game.
Brighton Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Brighton are averaging 508.7 passes per match - L. Dunk leads that period with 398 (79.6 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. L. Dunk's average of 79.6 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Brighton vs Žalgiris on 15.10.2026.
Brighton Passes Questions
How many passes does Brighton complete per game?
Brighton average 508.7 passes per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 508.7.
Who completes the most passes for Brighton?
L. Dunk leads Brighton for passes in 2026/2027 with 398 across Premier League - 79.6 per game. L. Vuskovic is second with 382 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. L. Dunk's season average of 79.6 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Brighton pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Brighton's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Brighton player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Luka Vuskovic | defender | 9 | 662 | 73.56 | 100% |
| Pascal Groß | midfielder | 10 | 619 | 61.9 | 100% |
| Olivier Boscagli | defender | 9 | 575 | 63.89 | 100% |
| Lewis Dunk | defender | 7 | 536 | 76.57 | 100% |
| Bart Verbruggen | goalkeeper | 9 | 365 | 40.56 | 100% |
| Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 9 | 281 | 31.22 | 100% |
| Diego Gómez | midfielder | 10 | 275 | 27.5 | 100% |
| Yasin Ayari | midfielder | 7 | 269 | 38.43 | 100% |
| Ferdi Kadıoğlu | defender | 7 | 266 | 38 | 100% |
| Mats Wieffer | defender | 5 | 249 | 49.8 | 100% |
| Pascal Struijk | defender | 4 | 202 | 50.5 | 100% |
| Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 10 | 162 | 16.2 | 100% |
| Malick Yalcouyé | midfielder | 6 | 145 | 24.17 | 100% |
| Chema Andrés | midfielder | 4 | 127 | 31.75 | 100% |
| Costinha | defender | 4 | 107 | 26.75 | 100% |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 1 | 69 | 69 | 100% |
| Ibrahim Osman | attacker | 2 | 59 | 29.5 | 100% |
| Matt O'Riley | midfielder | 2 | 58 | 29 | 100% |
| James Milner | midfielder | 1 | 43 | 43 | 100% |
| Jason Steele | goalkeeper | 1 | 40 | 40 | 100% |
| Jack Hinshelwood | midfielder | 2 | 28 | 14 | 100% |
| Georginio Rutter | attacker | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 100% |
| Jaouen Hadjam | defender | 1 | 27 | 27 | 100% |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | attacker | 1 | 19 | 19 | 100% |
| Carlos Baleba | midfielder | 1 | 18 | 18 | 100% |
Brighton passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 309 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Home | 3-0 | 343 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Man Utd | Away | 2-3 | 532 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Away | 0-5 | 584 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 1-1 | 522 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Away | 4-3 | 647 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Tromsø | Home | 4-0 | 759 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 4-0 | 647 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Tromsø | Away | 0-0 | 641 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Home | 0-3 | 462 | | | |
Brighton passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 544.6
- Passes against per game
- 348.2
- Match total passes per game
- 892.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 15 of 20
Brighton Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 546.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 542.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 544.6 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
Brighton Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 333.8 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 362.6 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 348.2 | 30% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Brighton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 880.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 905.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 892.8 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Brighton Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 544.6 | 546.6 | 542.6 |
| Passes over 475.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Passes over 575.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Brighton Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 348.2 | 333.8 | 362.6 |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 575.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Brighton Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 892.8 | 880.4 | 905.2 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Brighton passes match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Sunderland (A) | 0-2 | 309 | 501 | 810 | - |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Arsenal (H) | 3-0 | 343 | 511 | 854 | - |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Man Utd (A) | 2-3 | 532 | 527 | 1059 | - |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Coventry (A) | 0-5 | 584 | 249 | 833 | - |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Leeds (H) | 1-1 | 522 | 252 | 774 | - |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Chelsea (A) | 4-3 | 647 | 227 | 874 | - |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Tromsø (H) | 4-0 | 759 | 217 | 976 | - |
| 23 Aug | Premier League | Villa (H) | 4-0 | 647 | 242 | 889 | - |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Tromsø (A) | 0-0 | 641 | 309 | 950 | - |
| 24 May | Premier League | Man Utd (H) | 0-3 | 462 | 447 | 909 | - |
Premier League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Brighton passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 454.43 | 426.93 | 881.36 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 458.86 | 413.48 | 872.33 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 500.96 | 379.48 | 880.43 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 502.71 | 376.79 | 879.5 | 50% |
Brighton passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 508.67 | 330.33 | 839 | 17% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 700 | 263 | 963 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 532 | 527 | 1059 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 476.47 | 406.03 | 882.5 | 47% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 504.33 | 365 | 869.33 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 405 | 458 | 863 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 465.74 | 426.18 | 891.92 | 61% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 519.5 | 509 | 1028.5 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 432.67 | 472.67 | 905.33 | 67% |
Brighton next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | Žalgiris (home) | 504.75 | 135.75 | 369 | 468 | 121.5 | 346.5 |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Palace (home) | 949.5 | 407.83 | 541.67 | 967 | 460.67 | 506.33 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Jablonec (away) | 1038 | 513.5 | 524.5 | 1214 | 655 | 559 |
Brighton players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Brighton players with the most games of 38+ passes 2026/2027
Brighton players with the most games of 64+ passes 2026/2027
Žalgiris passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (H) | 1-0 | 300 | 782 | 1082 | - |
| 20 Aug | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (A) | 3-0 | 243 | 692 | 935 | - |
| 14 Aug | Europa Conference League | Arda (A) | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 7 Aug | Europa Conference League | Arda (H) | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
Explore Brighton stats on Statz
Brighton FPL stats
Brighton stats & bet builder pages
Brighton recent matches
Brighton next match