How many goals, shots and fouls Chema Andrés gets each game.
Updated 8 November 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Chema Andrés has made 7 Premier League appearances for Brighton in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 2.4 tackles per game, Chema Andrés also commits 1.9 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 3 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 16 tackles and 9 fouls in Chema Andrés's last 5 Premier League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Chema Andrés in that conversation.
Chema Andrés operates in Brighton's central-midfield unit in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (2.4 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 3 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Chema Andrés has made 1+ tackles in 86% of Premier League appearances (6/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 100% of games (7/7), with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 16 tackles, 9 fouls, 0 goals. Brighton's next fixture is against Hull City on Sun 22nd Nov.
Chema Andrés averages 2.4 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 86% of their 7 appearances for Brighton, 17 tackles in all. They made 16 tackles in their last 5 games.
Chema Andrés commits 1.9 fouls per Premier League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 100% of their 7 appearances for Brighton, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 9 fouls in their last 5 games.
Chema Andrés has made at least one tackle in 86% of their 7 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for Brighton.
Chema Andrés has an average match rating of 6.9 across 7 Premier League appearances for Brighton in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Chema Andrés plays as a midfielder for Brighton in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Chema Andrés plays for Brighton and has made 7 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Brighton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Chema Andrés's next game is Brighton against Hull City on Sun 22nd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Chema Andrés scored 4 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for VfB Stuttgart across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Europa League, with 29 shots (13 on target), 27 key passes, 44 tackles, 1,812 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 25 | 1307 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 5 |
| Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 9 | 505 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.93 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.48 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.43 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.43 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.03 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.33 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov | Premier League | Brentford (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa Conference League | Jablonec (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Premier League | Crystal Palace (home) | 5-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Sunderland (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Arsenal (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.44 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Manchester United (away) | 2-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 40 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 0-5 | W | - | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 57 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 6.1 | 0.06 | 30.2 | 25.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 31 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 7 | 453 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.29 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 25 | 1307 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 31 | 5 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 9 | 505 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Real Madrid | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | VfB Stuttgart | Brighton & Hove Albion | Transfer |
| 27 Jul 2025 | Real Madrid II | VfB Stuttgart | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Real Madrid II | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 7 | 54% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 15% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Strikers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =15th of 105 | 0.20 | 19th of 65 |
| Expected goals | 0.50 | 35th of 105 | 0.10 | 25th of 65 |
| Assists | 1 | =6th of 105 | 0.20 | 12th of 65 |
| Expected assists | 0.16 | =63rd of 105 | 0.03 | 56th of 65 |
| Shots | 4 | =48th of 105 | 0.79 | 39th of 65 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =42nd of 105 | 0.20 | 46th of 65 |
| Chances created | 3 | =53rd of 105 | 0.60 | 53rd of 65 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =105th of 105 | 0.00 | =65th of 65 |
| Accurate passes | 201 | =45th of 105 | 39.93 | 32nd of 65 |
| Accurate long balls | 9 | =35th of 105 | 1.79 | 26th of 65 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =58th of 105 | 0.20 | 54th of 65 |
| Fouls won | 2 | =60th of 105 | 0.40 | 54th of 65 |
| Tackles won | 8 | =28th of 105 | 1.59 | 16th of 65 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =50th of 105 | 0.79 | 39th of 65 |
| Ball recoveries | 16 | =56th of 105 | 3.18 | 51st of 65 |
| Duels won | 27 | =39th of 105 | 5.36 | 24th of 65 |