Brighton Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Brighton Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Brighton have recorded 135 total crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 22.5 per match. P. Groß leads the squad with 39 total crosses - 6.5 per game. M. Cuyper is next with 28.
Brighton Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Brighton are averaging 22.5 total crosses per match - P. Groß leads that period with 39. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Brighton vs Žalgiris on 15.10.2026.
Brighton Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Brighton average per game?
Brighton average 22.5 total crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 22.5 per match.
Who leads Brighton for total crosses?
P. Groß leads Brighton for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 39 in Premier League - an average of 6.5 per game. M. Cuyper is second with 28.
How do Brighton's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Brighton's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Brighton player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Pascal Groß | midfielder | 10 | 64 | 6.4 | 100% |
| Olivier Boscagli | defender | 9 | 41 | 4.56 | 100% |
| Maxim De Cuyper | defender | 9 | 39 | 4.33 | 100% |
| Diego Gómez | midfielder | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 90% |
| Ferdi Kadıoğlu | defender | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 86% |
| Charalampos Kostoulas | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Mats Wieffer | defender | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 80% |
| Yankuba Minteh | attacker | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100% |
| Malick Yalcouyé | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Costinha | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Luka Vuskovic | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Ibrahim Osman | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Solly March | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Lewis Dunk | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Yasin Ayari | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Jan Paul van Hecke | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Jaouen Hadjam | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Georginio Rutter | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Bart Verbruggen | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pascal Struijk | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Chema Andrés | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt O'Riley | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Hinshelwood | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Milner | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Brighton total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 0-2 | 13 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Home | 3-0 | 16 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Man Utd | Away | 2-3 | 15 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Away | 0-5 | 17 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Leeds | Home | 1-1 | 35 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Away | 4-3 | 31 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Tromsø | Home | 4-0 | 22 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 4-0 | 23 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Europa Conference League | Tromsø | Away | 0-0 | 41 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Home | 0-3 | 21 | | | |
Brighton total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 23.2
- Total crosses against per game
- 11
- Match total total crosses per game
- 34.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 7 of 20
Brighton Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 23 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 23.4 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 23.2 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Brighton Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 13 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 11 | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Brighton Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 32 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 36.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 34.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Brighton Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 23.2 | 23 | 23.4 |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 24.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 26.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Brighton Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 11 | 9 | 13 |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 24.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Total crosses against over 26.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Brighton Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 34.2 | 32 | 36.4 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Brighton total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Brighton total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 18.57 | 12.57 | 31.14 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 18.86 | 13.52 | 32.38 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 19.74 | 16.65 | 36.39 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 19.57 | 16.86 | 36.43 | 71% |
Brighton total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 22.33 | 13.5 | 35.83 | 67% |
| Europa Conference League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 31.5 | 3.5 | 35 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 18.84 | 15.42 | 34.26 | 66% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 13.67 | 18.67 | 32.33 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 11 | 18.5 | 29.5 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 18.53 | 14.29 | 32.82 | 63% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 15.75 | 17.5 | 33.25 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 14.67 | 10.33 | 25 | 0% |
Brighton next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Thu 15 Oct 19:00 | Žalgiris (home) | 21 | 7.5 | 13.5 | 13 | 1 | 12 |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Palace (home) | 32.33 | 13.67 | 18.67 | 25.33 | 9.67 | 15.67 |
| Thu 22 Oct 16:45 | Jablonec (away) | 48 | 25 | 23 | 62 | 33 | 29 |
Brighton players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Brighton players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Brighton players with the most games of 5+ total crosses 2026/2027
Žalgiris total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Total crosses for |
Total crosses against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 27 Aug | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (H) | 1-0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | - |
| 20 Aug | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (A) | 3-0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | - |
Explore Brighton stats on Statz
Brighton FPL stats
Brighton stats & bet builder pages
Brighton recent matches
Brighton next match