Leeds Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Leeds Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Leeds have recorded 23 accurate crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.8 per match. A. Stach leads the squad with 6 accurate crosses - 1.2 per game.
Leeds Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Leeds are averaging 3.8 accurate crosses per match - A. Stach leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Leeds vs Man Utd on 18.10.2026.
Leeds Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Leeds average per game?
Leeds average 3.8 accurate crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.8 per match.
Who leads Leeds for accurate crosses?
A. Stach leads Leeds for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 6 in Premier League - an average of 1.2 per game.
How do Leeds's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Leeds's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Leeds player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Anton Stach | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 78% |
| Noah Okafor | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Gabriel Gudmundsson | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Jayden Bogle | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Daniel James | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Harry Wilson | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| James Justin | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Ao Tanaka | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Joe Rodon | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brenden Aaronson | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tarik Muharemović | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Trafford | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nico Elvedi | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jaka Bijol | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lukas Nmecha | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sean Longstaff | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karl Darlow | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pascal Struijk | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Zetterer | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Melvin Bard | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sebastiaan Bornauw | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Leeds accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Away | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Palace | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle | Home | 4-1 | 6 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Chelsea | Away | 6-3 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Forest | Away | 0-2 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Forest | Away | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | West Ham | Away | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
Leeds accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.9
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.2
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 10 of 20
Leeds Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 3.83 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.9 | 90% | 90% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Leeds Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 4.67 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.2 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 50% | 50% |
Leeds Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 8.5 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.1 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Leeds Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.9 | 4 | 3.83 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Leeds Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.2 | 6 | 4.67 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Leeds Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9.1 | 10 | 8.5 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Leeds accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Leeds accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 4 | 6.33 | 10.33 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 4.17 | 5.7 | 9.87 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 5.14 | 4.33 | 9.48 | 38% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 5.77 | 5.15 | 10.92 | 46% |
Leeds accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 3.83 | 4.67 | 8.5 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 8 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.76 | 5.11 | 9.87 | 55% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 9 | 20% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 45 | 4.78 | 2.89 | 7.67 | 42% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0% |
Leeds next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Man Utd (home) | 9.33 | 6 | 3.33 | 10.67 | 6.67 | 4 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:30 | Sunderland (away) | 8.67 | 4.83 | 3.83 | 9.33 | 6 | 3.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | B'mouth (away) | 7.67 | 4.33 | 3.33 | 8.33 | 6 | 2.33 |
Leeds players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Man Utd accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Leeds stats on Statz
Leeds FPL stats
Leeds stats & bet builder pages
Leeds recent matches
Leeds next match