Leeds Assists Stats 2026/2027
Leeds Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Leeds are averaging 0.9 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.9 total assists on average. That puts them 16th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Man Utd, and a full match-by-match log.
Leeds Assists Questions
Which Leeds players have the most assists?
Lukas Nmecha leads with 2 assists across 5 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 40% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Leeds player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Leeds's creator profile look this season?
Leeds are averaging 0.9 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 1.9. That ranks 16th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 7.8 key passes per game feeding 12.3 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Man Utd, the page weights Leeds's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Leeds currently convert 12% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Leeds fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Leeds player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lukas Nmecha | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Sean Longstaff | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Gabriel Gudmundsson | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Harry Wilson | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Tarik Muharemović | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Noah Okafor | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ao Tanaka | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| James Justin | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anton Stach | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brenden Aaronson | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jayden Bogle | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Trafford | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel James | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jaka Bijol | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nico Elvedi | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Rodon | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karl Darlow | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sebastiaan Bornauw | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pascal Struijk | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Zetterer | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Melvin Bard | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Leeds assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Gabriel Gudmundsson (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle United | Home | 4-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Tarik Muharemović (1) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Chelsea | Away | 6-3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | Harry Wilson (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Ao Tanaka (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Lukas Nmecha (1) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Nottingham Forest | Away | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Sean Longstaff (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | Away | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | West Ham United | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17 May 2026 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Leeds assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.29
- Assists against per game
- 1.43
- Match total assists per game
- 2.71
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match assists
- 10 of 20
Leeds Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 7 | 1.29 | 86% | 29% | 14% |
Leeds Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 7 | 1.43 | 71% | 43% | 14% |
Leeds Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 7 | 2.71 | 100% | 86% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
Leeds Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.29 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 80% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 29% | 50% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 20% |
Leeds Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.43 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 71% | 50% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 43% | 0% | 60% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 20% |
Leeds Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.71 | 2 | 3 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 86% | 100% | 80% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 29% | 0% | 40% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 14% | 0% | 20% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 20% |
Leeds assists match by match 2026/2027
Premier League assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Leeds assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 0.54 | 1.69 | 2.23 | 85% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 0.67 | 1.44 | 2.11 | 83% |
| Vs bottom half | 14 | 1.21 | 0.93 | 2.14 | 79% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 1.1 | 1 | 2.1 | 80% |
Leeds assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 4 | 1.25 | 1 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 28 | 0.86 | 1.25 | 2.11 | 79% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 38 | 1.63 | 0.39 | 2.03 | 53% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
Leeds next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Man Utd (home) | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.67 | 1 | 0.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:30 | Sunderland (away) | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | B'mouth (away) | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
Leeds players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Man Utd assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Leeds FPL stats
Leeds stats & bet builder pages
Leeds recent matches
Leeds next match