Leeds Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Leeds Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Leeds have recorded 54 tackles won across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 9 per match. J. Justin leads the squad with 10 tackles won - 1.67 per game. A. Stach is next with 9.
Leeds Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Leeds are averaging 9 tackles won per match - J. Justin leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Leeds vs Man Utd on 18.10.2026.
Leeds Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Leeds average per game?
Leeds average 9 tackles won per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9 per match.
Who leads Leeds for tackles won?
J. Justin leads Leeds for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 10 in Premier League - an average of 1.67 per game. A. Stach is second with 9.
How do Leeds's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Leeds's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Leeds player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| James Justin | defender | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 90% |
| Ethan Ampadu | midfielder | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Anton Stach | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 78% |
| Noah Okafor | attacker | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 50% |
| Jayden Bogle | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Ao Tanaka | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Brenden Aaronson | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tarik Muharemović | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Nico Elvedi | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Jaka Bijol | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gabriel Gudmundsson | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Daniel James | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Joe Rodon | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Harry Wilson | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sean Longstaff | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Wilfried Gnonto | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Melvin Bard | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Sebastiaan Bornauw | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Trafford | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lukas Nmecha | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karl Darlow | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pascal Struijk | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Zetterer | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Leeds tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Away | 2-1 | 6 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Palace | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle | Home | 4-1 | 11 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Chelsea | Away | 6-3 | 12 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Away | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Forest | Away | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Forest | Away | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | West Ham | Away | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
Leeds tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 9.4
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.8
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.2
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 9 of 20
Leeds Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 9 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 9.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 0% |
Leeds Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 8 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 9.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
Leeds Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 22.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 17 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 19.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Leeds Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 9.4 | 10 | 9 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Leeds Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.8 | 12.5 | 8 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Leeds Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.2 | 22.5 | 17 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Leeds tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Arsenal (A) | 2-1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | - |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Palace (H) | 0-0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - |
| 14 Sep | Premier League | Newcastle (H) | 4-1 | 11 | 14 | 25 | - |
| 9 Sep | Carabao Cup | Chelsea (A) | 6-3 | 12 | 12 | 24 | - |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Brighton (A) | 1-1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - |
Premier League tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Leeds tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 7.5 | 6 | 13.5 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 7.5 | 6 | 13.5 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 10 | 12.5 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Leeds tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 4 | 8.75 | 9.25 | 18 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 100% |
Leeds next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Man Utd (home) | 19 | 10.25 | 8.75 | 15.5 | 7.5 | 8 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:30 | Sunderland (away) | 17.25 | 11 | 6.25 | 18 | 10 | 8 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | B'mouth (away) | 16.25 | 8.25 | 8 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 10 |
Leeds players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Man Utd tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Atlético (A) | 2-0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | - |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Spurs (H) | 1-1 | 15 | 12 | 27 | - |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (A) | 1-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Brighton (H) | 2-3 | 11 | 12 | 23 | - |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Man City (H) | 0-1 | 11 | 7 | 18 | - |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Sabah (H) | 4-0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | - |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Everton (A) | 2-2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | - |
Explore Leeds stats on Statz
Leeds FPL stats
Leeds stats & bet builder pages
Leeds recent matches
Leeds next match