RB Leipzig results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
RB Leipzig have won three, drawn none and lost two of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 5-2 win over Augsburg on 7 November 2026 and before it a 2-3 defeat to Man City on 4 November.
RB Leipzig are 3rd in the Bundesliga in 2026/2027 with 18 points from nine games, six wins, no draws and three defeats, 27 goals scored and 13 conceded, three points behind leaders Bayern and 11 points clear of the relegation places.
RB Leipzig play FC Union Berlin away on Saturday 21 November 2026 at 14:30 UK time in the Bundesliga, then Lens at home on Tuesday 24 November and Freiburg away on Sunday 29 November.
RB Leipzig have won six, drawn none and lost one of their seven home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring 26 and conceding five, the last a 5-2 win over Augsburg on 7 November 2026.
RB Leipzig have won one, drawn none and lost five of their six away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring six and conceding 19, the last a 2-0 win at Schalke on 31 October 2026.
RB Leipzig have kept six clean sheets in 13 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 2-0 win at Schalke on 31 October 2026, and have failed to score in one.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2026 | Augsburg (H) | 5-2 | 2.6241 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 65% | 757 | 6 |
| 04/11/2026 | Man City (H) | 2-3 | - | 14 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 35% | 361 | 3 |
| 31/10/2026 | Schalke (A) | 2-0 | 3.0502 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 60% | 559 | 1 |
| 24/10/2026 | Elversberg (H) | 4-0 | 2.488 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 55% | 488 | 1 |
| 21/10/2026 | Real Madrid (A) | 1-4 | - | 11 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 36% | 405 | 6 |
| 17/10/2026 | Bayern (A) | 1-6 | 0.8983 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 38% | 414 | 11 |
| 13/10/2026 | PSV (H) | 1-0 | - | 19 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 43% | 350 | 5 |
| 10/10/2026 | Frankfurt (H) | 6-0 | 3.8434 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 47% | 434 | 9 |
| 20/09/2026 | Leverkusen (A) | 0-2 | 0.9021 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 49% | 473 | 4 |
| 13/09/2026 | Hamburg (H) | 5-0 | 2.0851 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 64% | 622 | 4 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 18 | 2 | 33% | 78% | 56% |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 15 | 3 | 20% | 100% | 80% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | RB Leipzig home | RB Leipzig away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Bayern München | 9 | 21 | 27 Feb | 6-1 (L) |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 9 | 21 | 19 Dec | 24 Apr |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 9 | 18 | - | - |
| 4 | SC Freiburg | 8 | 16 | 3 Apr | 29 Nov |
| 5 | Werder Bremen | 8 | 15 | 30 Jan | 3-1 (L) |
| 6 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 8 | 13 | 13 Feb | 2-0 (L) |
| 7 | Elversberg | 9 | 13 | 4-0 (W) | 3 Mar |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 9 | 12 | 6-0 (W) | 20 Feb |
| 9 | Hamburger SV | 9 | 12 | 5-0 (W) | 6 Feb |
| 10 | FSV Mainz 05 | 9 | 10 | 5 Dec | 10 Apr |
| 11 | Paderborn | 9 | 10 | 8 May | 9 Jan |
| 12 | FC Augsburg | 9 | 9 | 5-2 (W) | 13 Mar |
| 13 | VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 9 | 12 Jan | 15 May |
| 14 | TSG Hoffenheim | 8 | 9 | 22 May | 16 Jan |
| 15 | FC Köln | 8 | 9 | 17 Apr | 12 Dec |
| 16 | FC Union Berlin | 8 | 7 | 20 Mar | 21 Nov |
| 17 | Schalke 04 | 8 | 6 | 6 Mar | 0-2 (W) |
| 18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 9 | 4 | 3-0 (W) | 23 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rômulo | attacker | 5 | 10 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 5 | 11 | 0.45 |
| 3 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 5 | 13 | 0.38 |
| 4 | Tidiam Gomis | attacker | 4 | 13 | 0.31 |
| 5 | Ridle Baku | defender | 3 | 11 | 0.27 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 7 | 13 | 0.54 |
| 2 | Brajan Gruda | attacker | 5 | 11 | 0.45 |
| 3 | Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 4 | 11 | 0.36 |
| 4 | Ezechiel Banzuzi | midfielder | 2 | 12 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Tidiam Gomis | attacker | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 30 | 13 | 2.31 |
| 2 | Tidiam Gomis | attacker | 27 | 13 | 2.08 |
| 3 | Ezechiel Banzuzi | midfielder | 21 | 12 | 1.75 |
| 4 | Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 19 | 11 | 1.73 |
| 5 | Rômulo | attacker | 17 | 10 | 1.7 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 14 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 2 | Rômulo | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| 3 | Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| 4 | Ridle Baku | defender | 9 | 11 | 0.82 |
| 5 | Tidiam Gomis | attacker | 9 | 13 | 0.69 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ezechiel Banzuzi | midfielder | 23 | 12 | 1.92 |
| 2 | Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 15 | 11 | 1.36 |
| 3 | David Raum | defender | 14 | 12 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Ridle Baku | defender | 12 | 11 | 1.09 |
| 5 | Brajan Gruda | attacker | 11 | 11 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ezechiel Banzuzi | midfielder | 26 | 12 | 2.17 |
| 2 | David Raum | defender | 19 | 12 | 1.58 |
| 3 | Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 19 | 12 | 1.58 |
| 4 | Willi Orbán | defender | 19 | 13 | 1.46 |
| 5 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 14 | 13 | 1.08 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 20 | 13 | 1.54 |
| 2 | Brajan Gruda | attacker | 18 | 11 | 1.64 |
| 3 | Ezechiel Banzuzi | midfielder | 16 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 5 | Ridle Baku | defender | 13 | 11 | 1.18 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 3 | 12 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 3 | 13 | 0.23 |
| 3 | Rocco Reitz | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | David Raum | defender | 2 | 12 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Christoph Baumgartner | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Raum | defender | 39 | 12 | 3.25 |
| 2 | Antonio Nusa | attacker | 27 | 13 | 2.08 |
| 3 | Brajan Gruda | attacker | 19 | 11 | 1.73 |
| 4 | Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 14 | 11 | 1.27 |
| 5 | Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 10 | 12 | 0.83 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Bayern München | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 21 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 18 |
| 4 | SC Freiburg | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 16 |
| 5 | Werder Bremen | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Elversberg | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 13 |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 |
| 9 | Hamburger SV | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 12 |
| 10 | FSV Mainz 05 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Paderborn | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | FC Augsburg | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | TSG Hoffenheim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | FC Köln | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
| 16 | FC Union Berlin | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 7 |
| 17 | Schalke 04 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 4 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Augsburg | H | Bundesliga | 7 Nov | 5-2 (W) | 2.62 | 1.30 | 2.14 |
| Manchester City | H | Champions League | 4 Nov | 2-3 (L) | - | - | - |
| Schalke 04 | A | Bundesliga | 31 Oct | 0-2 (W) | 3.05 | 0.34 | 2.77 |
| Elversberg | H | Bundesliga | 24 Oct | 4-0 (W) | 2.49 | 0.64 | 2.48 |
| Real Madrid | A | Champions League | 21 Oct | 4-1 (L) | - | - | - |
| FC Bayern München | A | Bundesliga | 17 Oct | 6-1 (L) | 0.90 | 4.13 | 0.17 |
| PSV | H | Champions League | 13 Oct | 1-0 (W) | - | - | - |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | H | Bundesliga | 10 Oct | 6-0 (W) | 3.84 | 1.37 | 2.48 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | A | Bundesliga | 20 Sep | 2-0 (L) | 0.90 | 1.82 | 0.77 |
| Hamburger SV | H | Bundesliga | 13 Sep | 5-0 (W) | 2.09 | 0.82 | 2.20 |
| Como | A | Champions League | 10 Sep | 4-1 (L) | 1.18 | 2.05 | 0.85 |
| Werder Bremen | A | Bundesliga | 5 Sep | 3-1 (L) | 1.52 | 0.71 | 1.96 |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | H | Bundesliga | 29 Aug | 3-0 (W) | 3.85 | 1.10 | 2.59 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Union Berlin | A | Bundesliga | Sat 21 Nov, 14:30 | L W D D D |
| Lens | H | Champions League | Tue 24 Nov, 20:00 | W L W L L |
| SC Freiburg | A | Bundesliga | Sun 29 Nov, 14:30 | L L L W W |
| FSV Mainz 05 | H | Bundesliga | Sat 5 Dec, 14:30 | L W L L L |
| Manchester United | A | Champions League | Tue 8 Dec, 20:00 | D L L L W |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezechiel Banzuzi | 1+ fouls | 90% | 1.9 | - | - |
| Christopher Nkunku | 1+ fouls drawn | 90% | 1.4 | - | - |
| Ridle Baku | 2+ shots | 70% | 1.7 | - | - |