How many goals, shots and fouls Rômulo gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Rômulo has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.7 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 71% of appearances. Rômulo averages 1.6 shots and 1.1 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.3.
Across the last 5 Bundesliga games Rômulo has registered 4 goals and 7 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.6 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Rômulo occupies RB Leipzig's central striker role in Bundesliga this season, leading the line in 7 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.6 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Rômulo's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 57% of Bundesliga appearances this season — 4/7) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 71% — 5/7). Across the last 5 games: 4 goals and 7 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov.
Rômulo has scored 5 goals in 7 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, an average of 0.7 per game, and has scored in 57% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 4 in their last 5 games.
Rômulo averages 1.6 shots per game in Bundesliga in 2026/2027, 1.1 of them on target, across 7 appearances for RB Leipzig. They have had at least one shot on target in 71% of those games, and 7 shots on target in their last 5.
Rômulo has scored in 57% of their 7 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 71%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 4 goals and 7 shots on target.
Rômulo has an average match rating of 7.3 across 7 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 4 goals and 0 assists.
Rômulo plays as a striker for RB Leipzig in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Rômulo plays for RB Leipzig and has made 7 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for RB Leipzig brought 4 goals and 0 assists.
Rômulo's next game is RB Leipzig against FC Union Berlin on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 4 goals, 0 assists and 7 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Rômulo scored 9 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for RB Leipzig across 1 competition, Bundesliga, with 63 shots (27 on target), 25 key passes, 29 tackles, 2,208 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 30 | 2208 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 27 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.20 | 8.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.01 | 1.06 |
| Shots on Target | - | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.73 |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (home) | 5-2 | W | Attacker | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.72 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | Champions League | Manchester City (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacker | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.52 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Bundesliga | Elversberg (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 45 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.95 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Real Madrid (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.64 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 6-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | PSV (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.61 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.29 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.40 | 14.5 | 11.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 4 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 7 | 398 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 3 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 30 | 2208 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 27 | 25 | 20 | 29 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | Göztepe | 29 | 2497 | 13 | 9 | 95 | 41 | 47 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 7.48 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | Göztepe | RB Leipzig | Transfer |
| 24 Jan 2025 | Athletico PR | Göztepe | Transfer |
| 23 Jan 2025 | Göztepe | Athletico PR | End of loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 5 | 56% |
| Centre Backs | 3 | 33% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 6 | 55% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 27% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 9% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 9% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | =5th of 69 | 1.13 | 1st of 36 |
| Expected goals | 3.24 | 9th of 69 | 0.73 | 4th of 36 |
| Assists | 0 | =69th of 69 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Shots | 11 | =22nd of 69 | 2.49 | 25th of 36 |
| Shots on target | 8 | =11th of 69 | 1.81 | 5th of 36 |
| Chances created | 3 | =31st of 69 | 0.68 | 31st of 36 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =14th of 69 | 0.23 | 18th of 36 |
| Aerials won | 7 | =29th of 69 | 1.58 | 23rd of 36 |
| Duels won | 28 | =13th of 69 | 6.33 | 9th of 36 |
| Fouls won | 4 | =27th of 69 | 0.90 | 23rd of 36 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | =7th of 69 | 1.58 | 7th of 36 |