Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 Bundesliga matches in 2026/2027, Christopher Nkunku has produced 4 goals at a rate of 0.2 per game while creating 1 assists for RB Leipzig. Shot output runs at 1.2 per match — 0.4 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.6.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 2 shots on target underline that Christopher Nkunku remains RB Leipzig's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.2 shots and 0.4 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
RB Leipzig's primary striker in Bundesliga 2026/2027, Christopher Nkunku delivers 1.2 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.2 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Christopher Nkunku predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Christopher Nkunku: anytime scorer hits in 20% of Bundesliga games (1/5); 1+ shots on target lands 40% (2/5). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 2 shots on target. RB Leipzig's next fixture is against PSV on Tue 13th Oct.
Christopher Nkunku has scored 4 goals in 5 Bundesliga appearances for RB Leipzig — an average of 0.2 per game.
Christopher Nkunku averages 1.2 shots per game in Bundesliga this season, with 0.4 of those on target.
Christopher Nkunku has scored in 20% and had 1+ shots on target in 40% of Bundesliga appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Christopher Nkunku has an average match rating of 7.6 across 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Christopher Nkunku plays as a striker for RB Leipzig, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Christopher Nkunku plays for RB Leipzig in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Christopher Nkunku and RB Leipzig face PSV on Tue 13th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Christopher Nkunku's historical output against PSV where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.44 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Assists | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.51 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.02 | 1.14 |
| Shots on Target | 1.35 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.63 |
| Key Passes | 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.48 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.08 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Tackles | 0.49 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (home) | 6-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 64 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.27 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV (home) | 5-0 | W | - | 55 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.72 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Como (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Bundesliga | Werder Bremen (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 84 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.38 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Serie A | Cagliari (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.13 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Genoa (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.24 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Serie A | Atalanta (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.22 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7.3 | 0.50 | 19.6 | 17.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 5 Sep | 1.08 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.44 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 5 | 313 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | France | 4 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | 32 | 1351 | 7 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | AC Milan | 2 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | AC Milan | RB Leipzig | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | RB Leipzig |
| 2026 | France |
| 2025/2026 | Chelsea |
| 2025/2026 | AC Milan |
| 2024/2025 | Chelsea |
| 2024/2025 | France |
| 2024 | France |
| 2023/2024 | Chelsea |
| 2023 | France |
| 2022 | France |