AC Milan are currently 5th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D D L W D. They are averaging 1.8 goals per game this season while conceding 0.8. With 60.3% average possession and 581.3 passes per game, AC Milan are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
AC Milan are generating 12.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 36%. They have scored in 100% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of AC Milan's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, AC Milan average 15.5 tackles and 10 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. AC Milan's goals against average of 0.8 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
AC Milan's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of AC Milan's next fixture against Salzburg on 15.10.2026.
AC Milan's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 2 home games they've averaged 2.5 goals scored and 0 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 0% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.5 scored and 1.25 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
AC Milan are averaging 1.51 xG for and 1.12 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.39. Their 1.8 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.51 xG for and 1.12 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
AC Milan currently sit 5 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 15 of 20 for shots, 11 for tackles and 14 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.
AC Milan average 1.8 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 0.8 per game.
AC Milan's last five results are D D L W D. They are currently 5th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
AC Milan average 12.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.5 on target - a shot accuracy of 36%.
AC Milan average 3.2 corners, 15.5 tackles, 10 fouls and 2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare AC Milan's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 50% | 100% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | AC Milan home | AC Milan away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 31 Oct | 14 Feb |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 2 May | 2-2 (D) |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 16 May | 9 Jan |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 7 Mar | 30 Nov |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | - | - |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 31 Jan | 1-1 (D) |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 19 Dec | 28 Feb |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 18 Apr | 13 Dec |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 22 Nov | 24 Jan |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 18 Oct | 21 Mar |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 14 Mar | 1-1 (D) |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 17 Jan | 1-2 (W) |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 3-0 (W) | 25 Apr |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 28 Oct | 7 Feb |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 30 May | 25 Oct |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 4 Apr | 2 Jan |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 21 Feb | 8 Nov |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 6 Dec | 9 May |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 5 Jan | 11 Apr |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 2-0 (W) | 23 May |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrien Rabiot | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Diego Moreira | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 3 | Alphadjo Cissè | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Christian Pulisic | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrien Rabiot | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Samuel Chukwueze | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Luka Modrić | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Christian Pulisic | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Alexis Saelemaekers | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 21 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | Alphadjo Cissè | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Diego Moreira | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 5 | Adrien Rabiot | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 2 | Christian Pulisic | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 | Samuel Chukwueze | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 4 | Diego Moreira | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| 5 | Alphadjo Cissè | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koni De Winter | defender | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 2 | Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 3 | Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Mario Gila | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Adrien Rabiot | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Koni De Winter | defender | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 3 | Mario Gila | defender | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 4 | Alexis Saelemaekers | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario Gila | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Yunus Musah | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Alphadjo Cissè | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Pervis Estupiñán | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Koni De Winter | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Ruben Loftus-Cheek | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Christian Pulisic | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Chukwueze | attacker | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Christian Pulisic | attacker | 9 | 4 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Ruben Loftus-Cheek | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Davide Bartesaghi | defender | 7 | 4 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Luka Modrić | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |