AC Milan Fouls Stats 2026/2027
AC Milan Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
AC Milan are averaging 10.93 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.07 total fouls on average. That puts them 18th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Atalanta, a profile of referee Daniele Chiffi, and a full match-by-match log.
AC Milan Fouls Questions
Which AC Milan players commit the most fouls?
Strahinja Pavlović leads with 17 fouls across 15 qualifying appearances (1.13/g, 67% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every AC Milan player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does AC Milan's foul profile look this season?
AC Milan are averaging 10.93 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 12.13 for a match-total of 23.07. That ranks 18th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average AC Milan pick up one yellow card every 0.177 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Atalanta the page weights each AC Milan defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 AC Milan fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Daniele Chiffi is the referee for this fixture - they average 23 fouls and 3.5 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
AC Milan player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Samuele Ricci | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 100% |
| Omari Hutchinson | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Francesco Camarda | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Koni De Winter | defender | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 90% |
| Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 75% |
| Matteo Gabbia | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Pervis Estupiñán | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Mario Gila | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 67% |
| Fikayo Tomori | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Alphadjo Cissè | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Adrien Rabiot | midfielder | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 64% |
| Alexis Saelemaekers | midfielder | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 64% |
| Zachary Athekame | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Ardon Jashari | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Yunus Musah | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Youssouf Fofana | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Davide Bartesaghi | defender | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Rafael Leão | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Christian Pulisic | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Luka Modrić | midfielder | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 27% |
| Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Niclas Füllkrug | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Santiago Gimenez | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
AC Milan fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Salzburg | Away | 0-4 | 12 | 13 | 25 | Francesco Camarda (3) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 1-1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | Koni De Winter (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 3-0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | Alexis Saelemaekers (2) |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Benfica | Home | 0-2 | 14 | 12 | 26 | Strahinja Pavlović (4) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 2-2 | 14 | 15 | 29 | Koni De Winter (3) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 1-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 | Gonçalo Ramos (4) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 2-0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | Koni De Winter (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 1-2 | 9 | 10 | 19 | Ardon Jashari (2) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 1-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 | Strahinja Pavlović (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-2 | 19 | 8 | 27 | Adrien Rabiot (3) |
| 10 May 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-3 | 8 | 17 | 25 | Samuele Ricci (1) |
| 3 May 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 2-0 | 16 | 16 | 32 | Fikayo Tomori (3) |
AC Milan fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 10.93
- Fouls against per game
- 12.13
- Match total fouls per game
- 23.07
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 10 of 20
AC Milan Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 9.71 | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% |
| Away | 8 | 12 | 88% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% |
| Overall | 15 | 10.93 | 73% | 47% | 47% | 40% | 27% |
AC Milan Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 12.29 | 86% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% |
| Away | 8 | 12 | 75% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| Overall | 15 | 12.13 | 80% | 73% | 67% | 60% | 53% |
AC Milan Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 22 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 29% | 0% |
| Away | 8 | 24 | 88% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% |
| Overall | 15 | 23.07 | 87% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
AC Milan Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 10.93 | 9.71 | 12 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.93 | 1.43 | 2.38 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 5.7 | 6.8 | 5 |
| Cards per foul | 18% | 15% | 20% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 73% | 57% | 88% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 47% | 29% | 63% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 47% | 29% | 63% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 40% | 29% | 50% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 27% | 14% | 38% |
AC Milan Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 12.13 | 12.29 | 12 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 80% | 86% | 75% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 60% | 57% | 63% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 53% | 43% | 63% |
AC Milan Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 23.07 | 22 | 24 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 87% | 86% | 88% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 60% | 57% | 63% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 60% | 57% | 63% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 40% | 29% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 20% | 0% | 38% |
AC Milan 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 5.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 8 | 5 | 75% | 63% | 38% | 38% |
AC Milan 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 5.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 8 | 5.25 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% |
AC Milan 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 4 | 10.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 8 | 10.25 | 75% | 75% | 63% | 38% |
AC Milan fouls match by match 2026/2027
Serie A fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
AC Milan fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 9.33 | 10.5 | 19.83 | 42% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 10 | 11.2 | 21.2 | 55% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 10.21 | 12.25 | 22.46 | 58% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 10.23 | 12.23 | 22.46 | 54% |
AC Milan fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 50% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 13 | 12.5 | 25.5 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 10.13 | 11.74 | 21.87 | 58% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 13.67 | 7.33 | 21 | 33% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 10.92 | 11.76 | 22.68 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 10.6 | 12 | 22.6 | 40% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 5 | 8.8 | 8 | 16.8 | 0% |
AC Milan next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:00 | Atalanta (home) | 19.67 | 10.33 | 9.33 | 19.5 | 10 | 9.5 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | B'mouth (away) | 24.4 | 11.6 | 12.8 | 24 | 10.8 | 13.2 |
| Sun 25 Oct 19:45 | Udinese (away) | 19.67 | 11.17 | 8.5 | 21.33 | 12 | 9.33 |
AC Milan players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
AC Milan players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
AC Milan players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Atalanta fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
AC Milan stats & bet builder pages
AC Milan recent matches
AC Milan next match