AC Milan Assists Stats 2026/2027
AC Milan Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
AC Milan are averaging 1.4 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.9 total assists on average. That puts them 2nd of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Atalanta, and a full match-by-match log.
AC Milan Assists Questions
Which AC Milan players have the most assists?
Adrien Rabiot leads with 3 assists across 9 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every AC Milan player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does AC Milan's creator profile look this season?
AC Milan are averaging 1.4 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.5 for a match-total of 1.9. That ranks 2nd of 20 for team assists. They're creating 11 key passes per game feeding 13.1 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Atalanta, the page weights AC Milan's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. AC Milan currently convert 13% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 AC Milan fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
AC Milan player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Santiago Gimenez | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Omari Hutchinson | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Adrien Rabiot | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Samuel Chukwueze | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Ardon Jashari | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Davide Bartesaghi | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Christian Pulisic | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Alexis Saelemaekers | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Luka Modrić | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Gonçalo Ramos | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Strahinja Pavlović | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Mike Maignan | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Koni De Winter | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mario Gila | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yunus Musah | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alphadjo Cissè | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pervis Estupiñán | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Diego Moreira | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Fikayo Tomori | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Gabbia | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niclas Füllkrug | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Christopher Nkunku | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Youssouf Fofana | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zachary Athekame | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
AC Milan assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Europa League | Salzburg | Away | 0-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Adrien Rabiot (1) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Luka Modrić (1) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Home | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Gonçalo Ramos (1) |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Europa League | Benfica | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Christian Pulisic (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Samuel Chukwueze (1) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Home | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Alexis Saelemaekers (1) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Adrien Rabiot (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Santiago Gimenez (1) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Christian Pulisic (1) |
AC Milan assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.4
- Assists against per game
- 0.5
- Match total assists per game
- 1.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match assists
- 12 of 20
AC Milan Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1.67 | 100% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.4 | 90% | 40% | 10% |
AC Milan Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.5 | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.5 | 40% | 10% | 0% |
AC Milan Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.17 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.9 | 100% | 60% | 30% | 0% | 0% |
AC Milan Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.4 | 1 | 1.67 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
AC Milan Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
AC Milan Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 1.9 | 1.5 | 2.17 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
AC Milan assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie A assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
AC Milan assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 8 | 1.25 | 0.38 | 1.63 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 1 | 0.56 | 1.56 | 44% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 1.25 | 0.58 | 1.83 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.15 | 0.38 | 1.54 | 38% |
AC Milan assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 67% |
| Europa League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 34 | 1.09 | 0.59 | 1.68 | 44% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 2 | 67% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 34 | 1.26 | 1 | 2.26 | 76% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 1.2 | 1 | 2.2 | 60% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 4 | 2.25 | 0.5 | 2.75 | 100% |
AC Milan next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 16:00 | Atalanta (home) | 1.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Thu 22 Oct 19:00 | B'mouth (away) | 2.33 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 2 | 1.75 | 0.25 |
| Sun 25 Oct 19:45 | Udinese (away) | 3 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
AC Milan players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Atalanta assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
AC Milan stats & bet builder pages
AC Milan recent matches
AC Milan next match