Serie A 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
In 2026/2027 Christian Pulisic has racked up 1 goals and 1 assists in 3 Serie A starts for AC Milan, averaging 3.7 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.3.
Last 4 Serie A games for Christian Pulisic: 1 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
AC Milan's wide-attacking outlet, Christian Pulisic blends 1 goals and 1 assists in 3 Serie A appearances. The 3.7 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 33% of Serie A games (1/3); anytime scorer at 33% (1/3). 1+ fouls comes through in 133% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 1 assists, 1 shots on target in 4 games. AC Milan's next fixture is against Atalanta on Sun 18th Oct.
Christian Pulisic has 1 goals and 1 assists in 3 Serie A appearances for AC Milan this season.
Christian Pulisic averages 0.3 shots on target per Serie A game, hitting the target in 33% of appearances.
Christian Pulisic has had 1+ shots on target in 33% of appearances and scored in 33% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Christian Pulisic has an average match rating of 7.3 across 3 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Christian Pulisic plays as a winger for AC Milan, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Christian Pulisic plays for AC Milan in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Christian Pulisic and AC Milan face Atalanta on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Christian Pulisic's historical output against Atalanta where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.37 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.50 | 10.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 2.57 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | 1.04 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.88 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.74 | 70% (7/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.55 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.80 | 5.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.19 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Tackles | 0.81 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Salzburg (away) | 0-4 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.19 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Sassuolo (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Lecce (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.21 | 46 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | Benfica (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jul | World Cup | Belgium (home) | 1-4 | L | Left Wing | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Jul | World Cup | Bosnia and Herzegovina (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Jun | World Cup | Turkey (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.27 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Jun | World Cup | Paraguay (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | Friendly International | Germany (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.10 | 24.0 | 20.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 12 Sep | 1.04 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 11 Oct | 1.62 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | AC Milan | 3 | 191 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | AC Milan | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | World Cup | United States | 4 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | United States | 4 | 225 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | 30 | 1612 | 9 | 4 | 54 | 26 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | AC Milan | 3 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.51 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | United States |
| 2025/2026 | AC Milan |
| 2025 | United States |
| 2024/2025 | AC Milan |
| 2024 | United States |
| 2023/2024 | AC Milan |
| 2023 | United States |
| 2022 | United States |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 4 | 40% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 30% | 21% |
| Right-back | 2 | 20% | 5% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 10% | 3% |