Genoa are currently 17th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L D W L W. They are averaging 0.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.8. With 46% average possession and 391.8 passes per game, Genoa are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Genoa are generating 11.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 27.8%. They have scored in 83% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Genoa's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Genoa average 18.5 tackles and 10.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Genoa's goals against average of 1.8 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Genoa's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Genoa's next fixture against Roma on 17.10.2026.
Genoa's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 75% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.5 scored and 1.5 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Genoa are averaging 0.97 xG for and 1.25 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.28. Their 0.8 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 0.97 xG for and 1.25 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Genoa currently sit 17 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 16 of 20 for shots, 4 for tackles and 13 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They rank in the top six for tackles, a useful baseline when reading Bet Builder lines on this stat. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Genoa average 0.8 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.8 per game.
Genoa's last five results are L D W L W. They are currently 17th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Genoa average 11.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 27.8%.
Genoa average 4.7 corners, 18.5 tackles, 10.2 fouls and 2.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Genoa's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | 1 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Genoa home | Genoa away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 4 Apr | 28 Nov |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 28 Feb | 1-0 (L) |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 14 Mar | 17 Oct |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 9 May | 2 Jan |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 8 Nov | 21 Feb |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 28 Oct | 17 Jan |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 1-4 (L) | 30 May |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 0-2 (L) | 16 May |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 1-1 (D) | 11 Apr |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 14 Feb | 14 Dec |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 25 Apr | 22 Nov |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 6 Dec | 18 Apr |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 31 Jan | 1 Nov |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 23 May | 9 Jan |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 20 Dec | 2 May |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 5 Jan | 7 Mar |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | - | - |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 24 Jan | 2-1 (L) |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 2-1 (W) | 21 Mar |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 25 Oct | 7 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 2 | Johan Vásquez | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Junior Messias | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Elias Havel | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Djibril Sow | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 21 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | Vitinha | attacker | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 3 | Junior Messias | attacker | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Junior Messias | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 3 | Vitinha | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 5 | Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo Østigård | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Alessandro Marcandalli | defender | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Johan Vásquez | defender | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Junior Messias | attacker | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 3 | Mikael Egill Ellertsson | midfielder | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 4 | Alessandro Marcandalli | defender | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 | Leo Østigård | defender | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 13 | 5 | 2.6 |
| 2 | Junior Messias | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Vitinha | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 5 | Djibril Sow | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo Østigård | defender | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Johan Vásquez | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Kingsley Ehizibue | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Djibril Sow | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Stefano Sabelli | defender | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Djibril Sow | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Lorenzo Colombo | attacker | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Morten Frendrup | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Tommaso Baldanzi | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Milutin Osmajic | attacker | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |