Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Morten Frendrup has played 6 Serie A games for Genoa, contributing 2.3 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.5 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 12 tackles and 2 fouls over the last 5 Serie A appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Genoa's Serie A midfield, Morten Frendrup has logged 2.3 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game across 6 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Morten Frendrup: 1+ tackles hits in 100% of Serie A games (6/6); 1+ fouls in 50% (3/6). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 12/2 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Genoa's next fixture is against Roma on Sat 17th Oct.
Morten Frendrup averages 2.3 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Morten Frendrup commits 0.5 fouls per Serie A game, picking up at least one foul in 50% of appearances this season.
Morten Frendrup has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of Serie A appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Morten Frendrup has an average match rating of 6.9 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Morten Frendrup plays as a midfielder for Genoa, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Morten Frendrup plays for Genoa in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Morten Frendrup and Genoa face Roma on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Morten Frendrup's historical output against Roma where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.31 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.10 | 6.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.47 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.15 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.11 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Tackles | 2.72 | 100% (10/10) | 36 games | - | 1.17 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Fiorentina (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Parma (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 50 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie A | Frosinone (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Serie A | Como (home) | 1-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie A | Napoli (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.05 | 57 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Coppa Italia | Ascoli (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 38 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Serie A | Lecce (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 58 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | AC Milan (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 38 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Serie A | Fiorentina (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.01 | 43.0 | 38.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 36 games | 29 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.17 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Genoa | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Genoa | 36 | 3089 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 41 | 99 | 5 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | 3 | 227 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Genoa | 35 | 3107 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 10 | 13 | 51 | 102 | 5 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Denmark |
| 2025/2026 | Genoa |
| 2024/2025 | Denmark |
| 2024 | Denmark |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 3 | 38% | 39% |
| Attacker | 2 | 25% | 16% |
| Left-back | 1 | 13% | 4% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 13% | 6% |
| Right wing | 1 | 13% | 1% |