Venezia are currently 20th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L L L L. They are averaging 0.8 goals per game this season while conceding 2.7. With 58.3% average possession and 501.2 passes per game, Venezia are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Venezia are generating 14.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.1%. They have scored in 100% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Venezia's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Venezia average 15.5 tackles and 10.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Venezia's goals against average of 2.7 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Venezia's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Venezia's next fixture against Napoli on 17.10.2026.
Venezia's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 0.67 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 2.67 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Venezia are averaging 1.69 xG for and 2.12 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.43. Their 0.8 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.69 xG for and 2.12 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Venezia currently sit 20 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 20 for shots, 11 for tackles and 9 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.
Venezia average 0.8 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 2.7 per game.
Venezia's last five results are L L L L L. They are currently 20th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Venezia average 14.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.1%.
Venezia average 4.3 corners, 15.5 tackles, 10.5 fouls and 3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Venezia's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Venezia home | Venezia away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 28 Oct | 24 Jan |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 0-2 (L) | 31 Jan |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 5 Jan | 28 Feb |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 21 Feb | 12 Dec |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 23 May | 2-0 (L) |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 18 Apr | 22 Nov |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 9 May | 1 Nov |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 17 Oct | 21 Mar |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 17 Jan | 3-2 (L) |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 14 Mar | 3-1 (L) |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 7 Dec | 16 May |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 25 Apr | 2 Jan |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 0-2 (L) | 30 May |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 27 Nov | 11 Apr |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 6 Nov | 14 Feb |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 20 Dec | 2 May |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 7 Feb | 25 Oct |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 4 Apr | 10 Jan |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 2-4 (L) | 7 Mar |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akor Adams | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | John Yeboah | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Antoine Hainaut | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Richie Sagrado | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 2 | Ridgeciano Haps | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 3 | John Yeboah | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | Akor Adams | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Antoine Hainaut | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akor Adams | attacker | 28 | 8 | 3.5 |
| 2 | John Yeboah | attacker | 24 | 7 | 3.43 |
| 3 | Antoine Hainaut | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 5 | Kike Pérez | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akor Adams | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | John Yeboah | attacker | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Kike Pérez | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 4 | Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| 5 | Antoine Hainaut | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kike Pérez | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 2 | Antoine Hainaut | defender | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 3 | Redouane Halhal | defender | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| 4 | Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 1.5 |
| 5 | Thierry Correia | defender | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kike Pérez | midfielder | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 2 | Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 13 | 5 | 2.6 |
| 3 | Joël Schingtienne | defender | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 4 | John Yeboah | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Antoine Hainaut | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kike Pérez | midfielder | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 2 | John Yeboah | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Armel Bella-Kotchap | defender | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Ridgeciano Haps | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | Thierry Correia | defender | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joël Schingtienne | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | MatÃas Moreno | defender | 3 | 4 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Juan Jesus | defender | 2 | 3 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Kike Pérez | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Simon Sohm | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kike Pérez | midfielder | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | John Yeboah | attacker | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 3 | Antoine Hainaut | defender | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 4 | Thierry Correia | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 1.4 |