Como are currently 7th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W L D L. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 1. With 62.3% average possession and 606.3 passes per game, Como are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.
Como are generating 22.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 6.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.5%. They have scored in 83% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Como's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.
Defensively, Como average 17.3 tackles and 7.8 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Como's goals against average of 1 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Como's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 7.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Como's next fixture against Fiorentina on 18.10.2026.
Como's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 2 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 50% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1.75 scored and 1.25 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Como are averaging 1.82 xG for and 1.53 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.29. Their 1.5 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.82 xG for and 1.53 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Como currently sit 7 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 1 of 20 for shots, 5 for tackles and 19 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their shots output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Como average 1.5 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1 per game.
Como's last five results are W W L D L. They are currently 7th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Como average 22.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 6.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 29.5%.
Como average 7.7 corners, 17.3 tackles, 7.8 fouls and 1 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Como's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | 1.83 | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Como home | Como away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 2 May | 8 Nov |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 10 Jan | 25 Apr |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 0-0 (D) | 23 May |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 21 Nov | 17 Jan |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 28 Feb | 19 Dec |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 29 Nov | 21 Mar |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | - | - |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 24 Jan | 1-2 (W) |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 18 Apr | 2-0 (L) |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 16 May | 6 Jan |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 24 Oct | 31 Jan |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 21 Feb | 27 Oct |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 3 Jan | 7 Mar |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 12 Dec | 14 Feb |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 14 Mar | 1-1 (D) |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 7 Feb | 5 Dec |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 30 May | 1-4 (W) |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 2-1 (W) | 11 Apr |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 4 Apr | 18 Oct |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 1 Nov | 9 May |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Assane Diao | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Martin Baturina | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 4 | Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Kaiki | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nico Paz | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 2 | Martin Baturina | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Moise Kean | attacker | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Yan Couto | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nico Paz | midfielder | 37 | 8 | 4.63 |
| 2 | Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 19 | 8 | 2.38 |
| 3 | Martin Baturina | midfielder | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 4 | Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Assane Diao | attacker | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Nico Paz | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 3 | Martin Baturina | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Assane Diao | attacker | 5 | 8 | 0.63 |
| 5 | Moise Kean | attacker | 3 | 4 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nico Paz | midfielder | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Jacobo Ramón | defender | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 3 | Yan Couto | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Assane Diao | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nico Paz | midfielder | 27 | 8 | 3.38 |
| 2 | Jacobo Ramón | defender | 23 | 8 | 2.88 |
| 3 | Assane Diao | attacker | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 4 | Yan Couto | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Martin Baturina | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Luis Milla | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Nico Paz | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Trevoh Chalobah | defender | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Baturina | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Assane Diao | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Maxence Caqueret | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Ivan Smolcic | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assane Diao | attacker | 16 | 8 | 2 |
| 2 | Nico Paz | midfielder | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 3 | Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Luis Milla | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 5 | Yan Couto | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |