Como Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Como Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Como are averaging 10.2 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 22.13 total fouls on average. That puts them 7th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Fiorentina, a profile of referee Marco Di Bello, and a full match-by-match log.
Como Fouls Questions
Which Como players commit the most fouls?
Nico Paz leads with 21 fouls across 13 qualifying appearances (1.62/g, 85% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Como player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Como's foul profile look this season?
Como are averaging 10.2 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 11.93 for a match-total of 22.13. That ranks 7th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Como pick up one yellow card every 0.157 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Fiorentina the page weights each Como defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Como fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Marco Di Bello is the referee for this fixture - they average 20 fouls and 3.5 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Como player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Álvaro Morata | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Samuele Ricci | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Nico Paz | midfielder | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 85% |
| Luis Milla | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Alberto Moreno | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Diego Carlos | defender | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Jacobo Ramón | defender | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Kaiki | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 14 | 14 | 1 | 64% |
| Yan Couto | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 15 | 12 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Assane Diao | attacker | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 60% |
| Ivan Smolcic | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Maxence Caqueret | midfielder | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 50% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | 47% |
| Jesús Rodríguez | attacker | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 44% |
| Martin Baturina | midfielder | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 36% |
| Álex Valle | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Marc Oliver Kempf | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Trevoh Chalobah | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jean Butez | goalkeeper | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mërgim Vojvoda | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ignace Van der Brempt | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Como fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Feyenoord | Away | 3-2 | 18 | 19 | 37 | Jacobo Ramón (4) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | Assane Diao (2) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 2-0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | Jacobo Ramón (2) |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | Máximo Perrone (2) |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | Home | 4-1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | Luis Milla (2) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | Assane Diao (2) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | Máximo Perrone (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Away | 1-1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | Nico Paz (5) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Away | 1-4 | 12 | 14 | 26 | Jesús Rodríguez (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 1-0 | 10 | 14 | 24 | Maxence Caqueret (3) |
| 10 May 2026 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | Away | 0-1 | 14 | 17 | 31 | Maxence Caqueret (3) |
| 2 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-0 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Nico Paz (3) |
Como fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 10.2
- Fouls against per game
- 11.93
- Match total fouls per game
- 22.13
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 17 of 20
Como Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 10 | 10.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
| Overall | 15 | 10.2 | 67% | 53% | 47% | 27% | 20% |
Como Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.4 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 10 | 13.2 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.93 | 80% | 67% | 53% | 53% | 47% |
Como Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 10 | 23.8 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 15 | 22.13 | 67% | 60% | 53% | 40% | 27% |
Como Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 10.2 | 9.4 | 10.6 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 6.4 | 5.9 | 6.6 |
| Cards per foul | 16% | 17% | 15% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 67% | 80% | 60% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 53% | 40% | 60% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 47% | 20% | 60% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 27% | 0% | 40% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 30% |
Como Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 11.93 | 9.4 | 13.2 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 67% | 60% | 70% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 53% | 20% | 70% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 53% | 20% | 70% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 47% | 20% | 60% |
Como Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 22.13 | 18.8 | 23.8 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 67% | 60% | 70% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 60% | 40% | 70% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 53% | 20% | 70% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 40% | 0% | 60% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 27% | 0% | 40% |
Como 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 4.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 4.67 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 8 | 4.63 | 63% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Como 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 5.67 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 8 | 4.88 | 63% | 63% | 50% | 25% |
Como 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 8 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 10.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 8 | 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 38% |
Como fouls match by match 2026/2027
Serie A fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Como fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 12.36 | 12.91 | 25.27 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 12.29 | 12.38 | 24.67 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 13 | 12.3 | 25.3 | 74% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 13.07 | 12.53 | 25.6 | 80% |
Como fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.83 | 10.67 | 18.5 | 33% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 13.5 | 14.5 | 28 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 13.42 | 12.61 | 26.03 | 79% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 6 | 9.83 | 12.5 | 22.33 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 13.26 | 14.39 | 27.66 | 95% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 0% |
Como next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Fiorentina (away) | 23 | 10.5 | 12.5 | 24.67 | 12 | 12.67 |
| Wed 21 Oct 16:45 | Man Utd (home) | 21.3 | 10 | 11.3 | 18.8 | 9.2 | 9.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sassuolo (home) | 21 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 20 | 8 | 12 |
Como players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Fiorentina fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Como stats & bet builder pages
Como recent matches
Como next match