Como Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Como Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Como have recorded 121 total crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 20.2 per match. A. Diao leads the squad with 17 total crosses - 2.83 per game. L. Cunha is next with 14.
Como Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Como are averaging 20.2 total crosses per match - L. Milla leads that period with 28. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Como vs Fiorentina on 18.10.2026.
Como Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Como average per game?
Como average 20.2 total crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.2 per match.
Who leads Como for total crosses?
A. Diao leads Como for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 17 in Serie A - an average of 2.83 per game. L. Cunha is second with 14.
How do Como's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Como's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Como player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 10 | 28 | 2.8 | 80% |
| Luis Milla | midfielder | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 100% |
| Assane Diao | attacker | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 80% |
| Martin Baturina | midfielder | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 67% |
| Álex Valle | defender | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Yan Couto | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 88% |
| Nico Paz | midfielder | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 63% |
| Jesús Rodríguez | attacker | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 71% |
| Maxence Caqueret | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Alberto Moreno | defender | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Kaiki | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 33% |
| Samuele Ricci | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jacobo Ramón | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ignace Van der Brempt | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jean Butez | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Trevoh Chalobah | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marc Oliver Kempf | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ivan Smolcic | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Como total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Feyenoord | Away | 3-2 | 8 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-0 | 15 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 2-0 | 23 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-1 | 30 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | Home | 4-1 | 6 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-4 | 16 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-2 | 19 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Away | 1-1 | 18 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Away | 1-4 | 12 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 1-0 | 25 | | | |
Como total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 17.1
- Total crosses against per game
- 12.4
- Match total total crosses per game
- 29.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 6 of 20
Como Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 19 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 15.83 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.1 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Como Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.4 | 50% | 50% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Como Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 31.25 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 28.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 29.5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Como Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 17.1 | 19 | 15.83 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Como Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 12.4 | 12.25 | 12.5 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Como Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 29.5 | 31.25 | 28.33 |
| Match total crosses over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Como total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Como total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 14.91 | 11.45 | 26.36 | 55% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 15.19 | 12.1 | 27.29 | 57% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 18.3 | 12.7 | 31 | 70% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 17.13 | 13 | 30.13 | 67% |
Como total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 20.17 | 13.67 | 33.83 | 83% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 7 | 13.5 | 20.5 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 16.29 | 12.21 | 28.5 | 61% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 6 | 13.17 | 11.67 | 24.83 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 14.87 | 14.92 | 29.79 | 74% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0% |
Como next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Fiorentina (away) | 32.33 | 15.5 | 16.83 | 36.33 | 17.67 | 18.67 |
| Wed 21 Oct 16:45 | Man Utd (home) | 32.9 | 19.2 | 13.7 | 35.4 | 21.2 | 14.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sassuolo (home) | 33 | 14.67 | 18.33 | 36.33 | 16 | 20.33 |
Como players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Fiorentina total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Como stats on Statz
Como stats & bet builder pages
Como recent matches
Como next match