Como Tackles Stats 2026/2027
Como Tackles Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Como are averaging 17.5 tackles per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 32.9 total tackles on average. That puts them 3rd of 20 for team tackles per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player tackle-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Fiorentina, and a full match-by-match log.
Como Tackles Questions
Which Como players make the most tackles?
Nico Paz leads with 27 tackles across 8 qualifying appearances (3.38/g, 88% hit rate). The tackle-rate table on this page lists every Como player with their tackles per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ tackles price for the next fixture.
How does Como's tackle profile look this season?
Como are averaging 17.5 tackles per game over 10 games and concede 15.4 for a match-total of 32.9. That ranks 3rd of 20 for team tackles in their primary competition. They average 12.5 tackles per take-on attempted against them (opposition averages 1.56 take-ons/g).
How is the tackle matchup read calculated?
Tackle matchup blends the defender's tackles per game (50%), the opposition attacker's take-on rate (30%), and the defender's underlying tackle propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Fiorentina, the page's matchup read uses each opposition forward's last-season dribble rate to weight Como's defenders.
Where do these tackle stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Como fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced. Pre-match lineups are predicted lineups until team news lands, then confirmed.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their tackle rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted by 5-minute substitutions.
Do tackles count attempted or only successful?
We count attempted tackles per Sportmonks' definition. That matches what Bet365 settles 1+ tackles markets on, so the page's hit-rate and the bookmaker's pricing are aligned.
Como player tackles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jacobo Ramón | defender | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Kaiki | defender | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Alberto Moreno | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ignace Van der Brempt | defender | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100% |
| Nico Paz | midfielder | 8 | 27 | 3.38 | 88% |
| Luis Milla | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Yan Couto | midfielder | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Jesús Rodríguez | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 70% |
| Martin Baturina | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Álex Valle | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Ivan Smolcic | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Trevoh Chalobah | defender | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 57% |
| Maxence Caqueret | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Assane Diao | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 40% |
| Marc Oliver Kempf | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Jean Butez | goalkeeper | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samuele Ricci | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Como tackles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles |
Opposition tackles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Feyenoord | Away | 3-2 | 19 | 20 | 39 | Jacobo Ramón (4) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-0 | 18 | 16 | 34 | Jacobo Ramón (5) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 2-0 | 20 | 19 | 39 | Jacobo Ramón (5) |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-1 | 16 | 5 | 21 | Nico Paz (5) |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | Home | 4-1 | 19 | 13 | 32 | Nico Paz (5) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-4 | 17 | 17 | 34 | Assane Diao (3) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-2 | 16 | 12 | 28 | Jacobo Ramón (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Away | 1-1 | 17 | 19 | 36 | Nico Paz (8) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Away | 1-4 | 11 | 11 | 22 | Jesús Rodríguez (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 1-0 | 22 | 22 | 44 | Ignace Van der Brempt (6) |
Como tackles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles for per game
- 17.5
- Tackles against per game
- 15.4
- Match total tackles per game
- 32.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match tackles
- 11 of 20
Como Tackles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 18.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 16.67 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.5 | 90% | 90% | 70% | 40% | 10% |
Como Tackles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 14 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 16.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.4 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Como Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 32.5 % |
Over 34.5 % |
Over 38.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 32.75 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 33 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 32.9 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Como Team tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles / match | 17.5 | 18.75 | 16.67 |
| Tackles over 12.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Tackles over 14.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Tackles over 16.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Tackles over 18.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles over 20.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Como Tackles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles against / match | 15.4 | 14 | 16.33 |
| Tackles against over 12.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Tackles against over 14.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles against over 16.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Tackles against over 18.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Tackles against over 20.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Como Match tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles / match | 32.9 | 32.75 | 33 |
| Match tackles over 26.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match tackles over 30.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match tackles over 32.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles over 34.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Match tackles over 38.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Como tackles match by match 2026/2027
Serie A tackles table 2026/2027: every team's tackles per game
Como tackles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 14.18 | 17.36 | 31.55 | 45% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 16.81 | 17.24 | 34.05 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 16.26 | 17.09 | 33.35 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 15.47 | 18 | 33.47 | 60% |
Como tackles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 17.33 | 14.67 | 32 | 67% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 19 | 16.5 | 35.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 16.39 | 17.55 | 33.95 | 55% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 6 | 17.17 | 15.33 | 32.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 17.18 | 16.66 | 33.84 | 53% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 0% |
Como next three opponents: tackles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles for |
Their tackles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Fiorentina (away) | 34.67 | 15 | 19.67 | 34.33 | 14 | 20.33 |
| Wed 21 Oct 16:45 | Man Utd (home) | 32.2 | 17.6 | 14.6 | 26.2 | 12.8 | 13.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sassuolo (home) | 34.17 | 16.67 | 17.5 | 36.67 | 17.67 | 19 |
Como players with the most games of 1+ tackles 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 2+ tackles 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 3+ tackles 2026/2027
Fiorentina tackles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore tackles on Statz
Como stats & bet builder pages
Como recent matches
Como next match