Como Passes Stats 2026/2027
Como Passes Stats 2026/2027
Como have completed 3638 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 606.3 per match. J. Ramón leads the squad with 440 passes this season - 73.33 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). T. Chalobah follows with 369 passes at 73.8 per game.
Como Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Como are averaging 606.3 passes per match - J. Ramón leads that period with 440 (73.33 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Ramón's average of 73.33 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Como vs Fiorentina on 18.10.2026.
Como Passes Questions
How many passes does Como complete per game?
Como average 606.3 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 606.3.
Who completes the most passes for Como?
J. Ramón leads Como for passes in 2026/2027 with 440 across Serie A - 73.33 per game. T. Chalobah is second with 369 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Ramón's season average of 73.33 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Como pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Como's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Como player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jacobo Ramón | defender | 10 | 709 | 70.9 | 100% |
| Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 9 | 558 | 62 | 100% |
| Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 10 | 546 | 54.6 | 100% |
| Trevoh Chalobah | defender | 7 | 490 | 70 | 100% |
| Nico Paz | midfielder | 8 | 425 | 53.13 | 100% |
| Yan Couto | midfielder | 8 | 391 | 48.88 | 100% |
| Luis Milla | midfielder | 5 | 311 | 62.2 | 100% |
| Martin Baturina | midfielder | 9 | 298 | 33.11 | 100% |
| Jean Butez | goalkeeper | 8 | 276 | 34.5 | 100% |
| Álex Valle | defender | 6 | 272 | 45.33 | 100% |
| Assane Diao | attacker | 10 | 268 | 26.8 | 100% |
| Marc Oliver Kempf | defender | 5 | 207 | 41.4 | 100% |
| Maxence Caqueret | midfielder | 6 | 150 | 25 | 100% |
| Jesús Rodríguez | attacker | 7 | 108 | 15.43 | 100% |
| Kaiki | defender | 3 | 102 | 34 | 100% |
| Ivan Smolcic | defender | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 100% |
| Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 10 | 81 | 8.1 | 100% |
| Alberto Moreno | defender | 2 | 77 | 38.5 | 100% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Ignace Van der Brempt | defender | 1 | 31 | 31 | 100% |
| Samuele Ricci | midfielder | 1 | 28 | 28 | 100% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 4 | 24 | 6 | 100% |
Como passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Feyenoord | Away | 3-2 | 564 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-0 | 674 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 2-0 | 498 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-1 | 656 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | Home | 4-1 | 519 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-4 | 618 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-2 | 609 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Away | 1-1 | 583 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Away | 1-4 | 509 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 1-0 | 453 | | | |
Como passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 568.3
- Passes against per game
- 362.1
- Match total passes per game
- 930.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 5 of 20
Como Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 575.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 563.5 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 568.3 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Como Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 357.75 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 365 | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 362.1 | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Como Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 933.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 928.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 10 | 930.4 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Como Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 568.3 | 575.5 | 563.5 |
| Passes over 500.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 575.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 600.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Como Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 362.1 | 357.75 | 365 |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 575.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 600.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Como Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 930.4 | 933.25 | 928.5 |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
Como passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 67% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 67% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 67% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 67% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 50% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 33% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 33% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 67% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 33% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 33% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 33% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 33% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 33% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 17% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 33% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 0% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Como passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 497.91 | 384.64 | 882.55 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 524.19 | 361.43 | 885.62 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 550.43 | 301.65 | 852.09 | 26% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 548.67 | 309.07 | 857.73 | 27% |
Como passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 541.5 | 507.5 | 1049 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 527.11 | 325.16 | 852.26 | 21% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 6 | 563.83 | 413.33 | 977.17 | 67% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 464.21 | 381.97 | 846.18 | 13% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 499 | 376 | 875 | 0% |
Como next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Fiorentina (away) | 845.5 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 846.33 | 388.33 | 458 |
| Wed 21 Oct 16:45 | Man Utd (home) | 984.6 | 537.8 | 446.8 | 991.4 | 542.4 | 449 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sassuolo (home) | 984.17 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 955.67 | 467.67 | 488 |
Como players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 41+ passes 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 62+ passes 2026/2027
Fiorentina passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Como stats on Statz
Como stats & bet builder pages
Como recent matches
Como next match