Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Nico Paz has made 6 Serie A appearances for Como in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 5.2 shots per game with 1.5 on target, Nico Paz carries a match rating of 7.7. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 1 assists and 8 shots on target across Nico Paz's last 5 Serie A games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Nico Paz is no exception.
Nico Paz plays as a wide attacker for Como in Serie A 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (1) and shot creation. 5.2 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Nico Paz's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (67% — 4/6) and anytime scorer (17% — 1/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 83% of Serie A appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 1 assists, 8 shots on target. Como's next fixture is against Fiorentina on Sun 18th Oct.
Nico Paz has 1 goals and 1 assists in 6 Serie A appearances for Como this season.
Nico Paz averages 1.5 shots on target per Serie A game, hitting the target in 67% of appearances.
Nico Paz has had 1+ shots on target in 67% of appearances and scored in 17% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Nico Paz has an average match rating of 7.7 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Nico Paz plays as a winger for Como, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Nico Paz plays for Como in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Nico Paz and Como face Fiorentina on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Nico Paz's historical output against Fiorentina where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.32 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.75 | 12.00 |
| Assists | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 3.61 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | 1.02 | 1.13 |
| Shots on Target | 1.2 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.39 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.99 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | 1.11 | 1.57 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.41 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Tackles | 2.68 | 90% (9/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | Champions League | Feyenoord (away) | 3-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.09 | 47 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Roma (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.48 | 52 | 44 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | Friendly International | Bolivia (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Midfield | 56 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.00 | 54 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Frosinone (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.55 | 49 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Parma (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 80 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.31 | 64 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | RB Leipzig (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8.5 | 0.53 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Serie A | Genoa (away) | 1-4 | W | Attacking Midfield | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.35 | 66 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Serie A | Napoli (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.16 | 55 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie A | Udinese (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.21 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jun | World Cup | Jordan (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 7.7 | 0.28 | 53.2 | 47.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 25% (1/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 10 games | 28 Jun | 1.02 |
| Shots 3+ | 9 games | 22 Aug | 1.40 |
| Shots 2+ | 9 games | 22 Aug | 1.13 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 9 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 6 games | 10 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 1 Oct | 1.11 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Como | 6 | 509 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Como | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7.75 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Argentina | 4 | 176 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.66 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Argentina | 4 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Argentina | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Como | 35 | 2887 | 12 | 6 | 121 | 48 | 51 | 54 | 93 | 5 | 7.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Como | 5 | 406 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7.44 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2024 | Real Madrid II | Como | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Argentina |
| 2025/2026 | Como |
| 2025 | Argentina |
| 2023/2024 | Real Madrid |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 39% | 34% |
| Centre-back | 3 | 23% | 18% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 15% | 7% |
| Left-back | 1 | 8% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 8% | 8% |
| Attacker | 1 | 8% | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 50% | 37% |
| Centre-back | 3 | 38% | 24% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 13% | 6% |