Como Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Como Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Como have recorded 63 successful dribbles across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.5 per match. A. Diao leads the squad with 16 successful dribbles - 2.67 per game.
Como Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Como are averaging 10.5 successful dribbles per match - A. Diao leads that period with 16. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Como vs Fiorentina on 18.10.2026.
Como Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Como average per game?
Como average 10.5 successful dribbles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.5 per match.
Who leads Como for successful dribbles?
A. Diao leads Como for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 16 in Serie A - an average of 2.67 per game.
How do Como's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Como's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Como player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Assane Diao | attacker | 10 | 24 | 2.4 | 90% |
| Nico Paz | midfielder | 8 | 16 | 2 | 63% |
| Jesús Rodríguez | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 86% |
| Martin Baturina | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Kaiki | defender | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Lucas Da Cunha | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Yan Couto | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Anastasios Douvikas | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Luis Milla | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Jacobo Ramón | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Trevoh Chalobah | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Álex Valle | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Jean Butez | goalkeeper | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Maxence Caqueret | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Moise Kean | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ivan Smolcic | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ignace Van der Brempt | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Máximo Perrone | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marc Oliver Kempf | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alberto Moreno | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samuele Ricci | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Como successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Feyenoord | Away | 3-2 | 9 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-0 | 11 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Frosinone | Away | 2-0 | 18 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 2-1 | 12 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | RB Leipzig | Home | 4-1 | 14 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Away | 1-4 | 6 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-2 | 9 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Away | 1-4 | 5 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Home | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
Como successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 9.5
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 14.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 4 of 20
Como Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 8.83 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.5 | 100% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Como Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 4.83 | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.3 | 60% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Como Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 16.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 13.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.8 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Como Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 9.5 | 10.5 | 8.83 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Como Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.3 | 6 | 4.83 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Como Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 14.8 | 16.5 | 13.67 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Como successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie A successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Como successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 8.09 | 7.18 | 15.27 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 8.29 | 7.33 | 15.62 | 62% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 7.74 | 7.04 | 14.78 | 43% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 7.8 | 7.33 | 15.13 | 47% |
Como successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 10.33 | 5.5 | 15.83 | 67% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 7.63 | 7.45 | 15.08 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 6 | 8.67 | 6.67 | 15.33 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 6.24 | 6.84 | 13.08 | 32% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0% |
Como next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Fiorentina (away) | 17.17 | 9.5 | 7.67 | 18 | 9.67 | 8.33 |
| Wed 21 Oct 16:45 | Man Utd (home) | 15.1 | 7.8 | 7.3 | 11.6 | 6.6 | 5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sassuolo (home) | 14.5 | 6.17 | 8.33 | 14.33 | 7 | 7.33 |
Como players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Como players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Fiorentina successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Como stats on Statz
Como stats & bet builder pages
Como recent matches
Como next match