Roma are currently 3rd in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading D W D D L. They are averaging 2.3 goals per game this season while conceding 0.5. With 53.7% average possession and 513.3 passes per game, Roma are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Roma are generating 18.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 6.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.2%. They have scored in 83% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Roma's games, and they have kept 67% clean sheets.
Defensively, Roma average 19.8 tackles and 12.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Roma's goals against average of 0.5 per game is among the best in the division.
Roma's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Roma's next fixture against Genoa on 17.10.2026.
Roma's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 2.67 goals scored and 1 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Roma are averaging 2.25 xG for and 1.12 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +1.13. Their 2.3 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 2.25 xG for and 1.12 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Roma currently sit 3 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 3 of 20 for shots, 2 for tackles and 7 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Roma average 2.3 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 0.5 per game.
Roma's last five results are D W D D L. They are currently 3rd in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Roma average 18.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 6.2 on target - a shot accuracy of 33.2%.
Roma average 5.2 corners, 19.8 tackles, 12.3 fouls and 1.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Roma's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 | 2.33 | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | 2.33 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 | 2.33 | 0% | 33% | 100% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Roma home | Roma away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 2-2 (D) | 11 Apr |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 18 Apr | 13 Dec |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | - | - |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 27 Oct | 30 May |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 9 Jan | 16 May |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 19 Dec | 7 Mar |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 23 May | 0-0 (D) |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 2 May | 24 Oct |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 2 Jan | 25 Apr |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 2-1 (W) | 17 Jan |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 7 Nov | 21 Feb |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 7 Feb | 0-2 (W) |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | 21 Mar | 0-4 (W) |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 4 Apr | 4 Dec |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 24 Jan | 31 Oct |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 29 Nov | 31 Jan |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 17 Oct | 14 Mar |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 14 Feb | 21 Nov |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 4-0 (W) | 9 May |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 28 Feb | 5 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donyell Malen | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | Manu Koné | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | MatÃas Soulé | attacker | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Niccolò Pisilli | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Marten de Roon | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulo Dybala | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2 | MatÃas Soulé | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 3 | Gianluca Mancini | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Nahuel Molina | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Donyell Malen | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donyell Malen | attacker | 30 | 8 | 3.75 |
| 2 | Paulo Dybala | attacker | 24 | 8 | 3 |
| 3 | MatÃas Soulé | attacker | 20 | 8 | 2.5 |
| 4 | Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 5 | Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donyell Malen | attacker | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 2 | MatÃas Soulé | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 3 | Paulo Dybala | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 4 | Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 4 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 5 | Manu Koné | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan Ndicka | defender | 15 | 6 | 2.5 |
| 2 | Gianluca Mancini | defender | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Manu Koné | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Mario Hermoso | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley | defender | 17 | 7 | 2.43 |
| 2 | Nahuel Molina | defender | 16 | 7 | 2.29 |
| 3 | Mario Hermoso | defender | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 4 | Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 13 | 6 | 2.17 |
| 5 | Gianluca Mancini | defender | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulo Dybala | attacker | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Wesley | defender | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Mario Hermoso | defender | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 4 | Manu Koné | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Donyell Malen | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario Hermoso | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Manu Koné | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Marten de Roon | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Evan Ndicka | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulo Dybala | attacker | 27 | 8 | 3.38 |
| 2 | Wesley | defender | 16 | 7 | 2.29 |
| 3 | Donyell Malen | attacker | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 4 | Nahuel Molina | defender | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Manu Koné | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |