Roma Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Roma Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Roma have recorded 108 total crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 18 per match. Wesley leads the squad with 18 total crosses - 3.6 per game. N. Molina is next with 13.
Roma Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Roma are averaging 18 total crosses per match - P. Dybala leads that period with 29. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Roma vs Genoa on 17.10.2026.
Roma Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Roma average per game?
Roma average 18 total crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 18 per match.
Who leads Roma for total crosses?
Wesley leads Roma for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 18 in Serie A - an average of 3.6 per game. N. Molina is second with 13.
How do Roma's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Roma's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Roma player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Paulo Dybala | attacker | 10 | 52 | 5.2 | 80% |
| Wesley | defender | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 88% |
| Nahuel Molina | defender | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Emanuele Lulli | defender | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | 100% |
| MatÃas Soulé | attacker | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 44% |
| Niccolò Pisilli | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 43% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Mario Hermoso | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Devyne Rensch | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Gianluca Mancini | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Donyell Malen | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Daniele Ghilardi | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Konstantinos Koulierakis | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mile Svilar | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Evan Ndicka | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Manu Koné | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leonardo Balerdi | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pierluigi Gollini | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Roma total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | Home | 3-4 | 13 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Como | Away | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 2-2 | 13 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 0-2 | 27 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Away | 1-1 | 16 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-1 | 42 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 0-4 | 6 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 4-0 | 14 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | Away | 0-2 | 14 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 2-0 | 14 | | | |
Roma total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.5
- Total crosses against per game
- 11.2
- Match total total crosses per game
- 27.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 20 of 20
Roma Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19.2 | 100% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 13.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.5 | 80% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Roma Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.4 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.2 | 40% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% |
Roma Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 31.6 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 23.8 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 27.7 | 90% | 90% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
Roma Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.5 | 19.2 | 13.8 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Roma Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 11.2 | 12.4 | 10 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Roma Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 27.7 | 31.6 | 23.8 |
| Match total crosses over 15.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Roma total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Roma total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 18.45 | 13.64 | 32.09 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 18 | 12.71 | 30.71 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 18.52 | 12.13 | 30.65 | 70% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 16.69 | 13.69 | 30.38 | 62% |
Roma total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 18 | 10.67 | 28.67 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 14.5 | 10.5 | 25 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 18.32 | 12.68 | 31 | 71% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 19.6 | 12.5 | 32.1 | 70% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 16.55 | 16 | 32.55 | 82% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 19.33 | 17.75 | 37.08 | 100% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 18.5 | 10.5 | 29 | 50% |
Roma next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Genoa (home) | 32.67 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 24.5 | 16.5 | 8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Slovan (home) | 32.75 | 14.25 | 18.5 | 35.5 | 13.5 | 22 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:00 | Napoli (away) | 38.67 | 17.5 | 21.17 | 35.67 | 17.33 | 18.33 |
Roma players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Genoa total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Roma stats on Statz
Roma stats & bet builder pages
Roma recent matches
Roma next match