Roma Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Roma Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Roma have recorded 98 dribble attempts across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.3 per match. D. Malen leads the squad with 19 dribble attempts - 3.8 per game. P. Dybala is next with 16.
Roma Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Roma are averaging 16.3 dribble attempts per match - D. Malen leads that period with 19. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Roma vs Genoa on 17.10.2026.
Roma Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Roma average per game?
Roma average 16.3 dribble attempts per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.3 per match.
Who leads Roma for dribble attempts?
D. Malen leads Roma for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 19 in Serie A - an average of 3.8 per game. P. Dybala is second with 16.
How do Roma's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Roma's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Roma player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Donyell Malen | attacker | 10 | 34 | 3.4 | 80% |
| Paulo Dybala | attacker | 10 | 33 | 3.3 | 90% |
| MatÃas Soulé | attacker | 9 | 23 | 2.56 | 100% |
| Wesley | defender | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 88% |
| Manu Koné | midfielder | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Nahuel Molina | defender | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Emanuele Lulli | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Daniele Ghilardi | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Gianluca Mancini | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Niccolò Pisilli | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Mario Hermoso | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Mile Svilar | goalkeeper | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Devyne Rensch | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Evan Ndicka | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leonardo Balerdi | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pierluigi Gollini | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Konstantinos Koulierakis | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Roma dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | Home | 3-4 | 13 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Como | Away | 0-0 | 17 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 2-2 | 16 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 0-2 | 13 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Away | 1-1 | 19 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-1 | 16 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 0-4 | 22 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 4-0 | 14 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | Away | 0-2 | 21 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 2-0 | 10 | | | |
Roma dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 16
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 17.1
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 33.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 4 of 20
Roma Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.8 | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 18.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Roma Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.2 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 18 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.1 | 90% | 80% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Roma Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 30 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 36.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 33.1 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 30% | 10% |
Roma Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 16 | 13.8 | 18.2 |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 40% | 0% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Roma Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 17.1 | 16.2 | 18 |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts against over 20.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Roma Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 33.1 | 30 | 36.2 |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 40.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Roma dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Serie A dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Roma dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 13.27 | 15.27 | 28.55 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 13.67 | 14.62 | 28.29 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 15.78 | 13.52 | 29.3 | 43% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 14.38 | 13.23 | 27.62 | 38% |
Roma dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 16.33 | 18 | 34.33 | 83% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 15.5 | 18 | 33.5 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 14.53 | 13.42 | 27.95 | 37% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 15.1 | 15.9 | 31 | 30% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 12.24 | 11.5 | 23.74 | 18% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 17.25 | 13.58 | 30.83 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 50% |
Roma next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Genoa (home) | 27.67 | 12.5 | 15.17 | 26.5 | 12 | 14.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Slovan (home) | 31.75 | 16.25 | 15.5 | 34.5 | 16 | 18.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:00 | Napoli (away) | 28.5 | 12.67 | 15.83 | 29.67 | 15.67 | 14 |
Roma players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 3+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Genoa dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Roma stats on Statz
Roma stats & bet builder pages
Roma recent matches
Roma next match