Roma Passes Stats 2026/2027
Roma Passes Stats 2026/2027
Roma have completed 3080 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 513.3 per match. M. Hermoso leads the squad with 345 passes this season - 57.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). B. Cristante follows with 342 passes at 68.4 per game.
Roma Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Roma are averaging 513.3 passes per match - M. Hermoso leads that period with 345 (57.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. M. Hermoso's average of 57.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Roma vs Genoa on 17.10.2026.
Roma Passes Questions
How many passes does Roma complete per game?
Roma average 513.3 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 513.3.
Who completes the most passes for Roma?
M. Hermoso leads Roma for passes in 2026/2027 with 345 across Serie A - 57.5 per game. B. Cristante is second with 342 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. M. Hermoso's season average of 57.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Roma pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Roma's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Roma player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mario Hermoso | defender | 10 | 609 | 60.9 | 100% |
| Bryan Cristante | midfielder | 8 | 577 | 72.13 | 100% |
| Gianluca Mancini | defender | 10 | 423 | 42.3 | 100% |
| Paulo Dybala | attacker | 10 | 420 | 42 | 100% |
| Wesley | defender | 8 | 318 | 39.75 | 100% |
| MatÃas Soulé | attacker | 9 | 297 | 33 | 100% |
| Manu Koné | midfielder | 7 | 294 | 42 | 100% |
| Evan Ndicka | defender | 7 | 266 | 38 | 100% |
| Niccolò Pisilli | midfielder | 7 | 250 | 35.71 | 100% |
| Nahuel Molina | defender | 6 | 232 | 38.67 | 100% |
| Mile Svilar | goalkeeper | 8 | 228 | 28.5 | 100% |
| Emanuele Lulli | defender | 4 | 146 | 36.5 | 100% |
| Donyell Malen | attacker | 10 | 138 | 13.8 | 100% |
| Daniele Ghilardi | defender | 4 | 135 | 33.75 | 100% |
| Devyne Rensch | defender | 4 | 119 | 29.75 | 100% |
| Marten de Roon | midfielder | 3 | 117 | 39 | 100% |
| Leonardo Balerdi | defender | 5 | 100 | 20 | 100% |
| Rodrigo Mora | midfielder | 5 | 92 | 18.4 | 100% |
| Zeki Çelik | defender | 2 | 84 | 42 | 100% |
| Neil El Aynaoui | midfielder | 2 | 84 | 42 | 100% |
| Pierluigi Gollini | goalkeeper | 2 | 62 | 31 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini | midfielder | 2 | 36 | 18 | 100% |
| Santiago Castro | attacker | 4 | 24 | 6 | 100% |
| Konstantinos Koulierakis | defender | 1 | 15 | 15 | 100% |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | attacker | 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% |
Roma passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Real Madrid | Home | 3-4 | 546 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Como | Away | 0-0 | 344 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Home | 2-2 | 466 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 0-2 | 439 | | | |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Fenerbahçe | Away | 1-1 | 615 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | Home | 2-1 | 615 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 0-4 | 677 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | Home | 4-0 | 539 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | Away | 0-2 | 582 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 2-0 | 420 | | | |
Roma passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 524.3
- Passes against per game
- 431.6
- Match total passes per game
- 955.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 7 of 20
Roma Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 517.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 531.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 524.3 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Roma Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 408.6 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 454.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 431.6 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Roma Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
Over 1000.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 925.8 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 986 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 955.9 | 70% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Roma Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 524.3 | 517.2 | 531.4 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Roma Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 431.6 | 408.6 | 454.6 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Roma Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 955.9 | 925.8 | 986 |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 1000.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Roma passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 67% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 67% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 67% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 67% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 50% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 33% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 33% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 67% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 33% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 33% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 33% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 33% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 33% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 17% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 33% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 0% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Roma passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 459.73 | 448.82 | 908.55 | 27% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 456.9 | 438.19 | 895.1 | 24% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 523.04 | 348.87 | 871.91 | 17% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 516.23 | 344 | 860.23 | 15% |
Roma passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 950.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 33% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 580.5 | 451.5 | 1032 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 488.03 | 382.29 | 870.32 | 18% |
| Europa League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 488.9 | 447.1 | 936 | 40% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 549 | 344 | 893 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 491.53 | 417.39 | 908.92 | 34% |
| Europa League | 2024/2025 | 12 | 527.67 | 428.33 | 956 | 42% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 560 | 459 | 1019 | 100% |
Roma next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 18:45 | Genoa (home) | 854 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 914 | 503.5 | 410.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Slovan (home) | 1021.75 | 384 | 637.75 | 1070 | 356.5 | 713.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:00 | Napoli (away) | 945 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 966 | 483 | 483 |
Roma players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 39+ passes 2026/2027
Roma players with the most games of 42+ passes 2026/2027
Genoa passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Roma stats on Statz
Roma stats & bet builder pages
Roma recent matches
Roma next match