Parma results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Parma have won one, drawn one and lost three of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 1-2 defeat to Bologna on 7 November 2026 and before it a 3-0 win at Atalanta on 2 November.
Parma are 15th in Serie A in 2026/2027 with eight points from 11 games, two wins, two draws and seven defeats, nine goals scored and 17 conceded, 20 points behind leaders Lazio and one point clear of the relegation places.
Parma play Roma at home on Saturday 21 November 2026 at 17:00 UK time in Serie A, then Frosinone away on Saturday 28 November and AC Milan away on Sunday 6 December.
Parma have won two, drawn two and lost four of their eight home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring six and conceding 10, the last a 1-2 defeat to Bologna on 7 November 2026.
Parma have won one, drawn none and lost four of their five away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring five and conceding nine, the last a 3-0 win at Atalanta on 2 November 2026.
Parma have kept three clean sheets in 13 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 3-0 win at Atalanta on 2 November 2026, and have failed to score in six.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2026 | Bologna (H) | 1-2 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 32% | 219 | 8 |
| 02/11/2026 | Atalanta (A) | 3-0 | 0.4577 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 10 | - | 30% | 293 | 6 |
| 28/10/2026 | Udinese (H) | 0-0 | 1.1851 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 42% | 316 | 4 |
| 24/10/2026 | Lazio (A) | 1-2 | 0.7976 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 32% | 295 | 4 |
| 19/10/2026 | Torino (H) | 0-3 | 1.8376 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 51% | 463 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | Inter (A) | 0-3 | 0.4824 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | - | 41% | 433 | 4 |
| 20/09/2026 | Genoa (H) | 2-1 | 0.5038 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 43% | 333 | 4 |
| 14/09/2026 | Como (A) | 1-2 | 1.3147 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 362 | 5 |
| 06/09/2026 | Monza (H) | 1-1 | 1.0875 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 46% | 347 | 4 |
| 01/09/2026 | Cremonese (H) | 0-2 | 0.5948 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 49% | 460 | 4 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | 0.73 | 45% | 64% | 18% |
| Home | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% | 80% | 20% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Parma home | Parma away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 10 | 28 | 21 Mar | 2-1 (L) |
| 2 | Roma | 11 | 27 | 21 Nov | 14 Feb |
| 3 | Inter | 10 | 25 | 17 Jan | 3-0 (L) |
| 4 | Como | 10 | 23 | 11 Apr | 2-1 (L) |
| 5 | AC Milan | 10 | 21 | 9 May | 6 Dec |
| 6 | Frosinone | 11 | 20 | 7 Feb | 28 Nov |
| 7 | Juventus | 10 | 17 | 23 May | 2-0 (L) |
| 8 | Bologna | 11 | 17 | 1-2 (L) | 30 May |
| 9 | Cagliari | 11 | 16 | 0-1 (L) | 31 Jan |
| 10 | Napoli | 10 | 14 | 3 Jan | 7 Mar |
| 11 | Torino | 11 | 14 | 0-3 (L) | 2 May |
| 12 | Genoa | 10 | 13 | 2-1 (W) | 24 Jan |
| 13 | Atalanta | 10 | 11 | 25 Apr | 0-3 (W) |
| 14 | Lecce | 11 | 10 | 14 Mar | 6 Jan |
| 15 | Parma | 11 | 8 | - | - |
| 16 | Fiorentina | 10 | 8 | 13 Dec | 18 Apr |
| 17 | Sassuolo | 11 | 8 | 28 Feb | 19 Dec |
| 18 | Monza | 10 | 7 | 1-1 (D) | 16 May |
| 19 | Venezia | 11 | 6 | 10 Jan | 4 Apr |
| 20 | Udinese | 11 | 5 | 0-0 (D) | 21 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simone Lontani | attacker | 5 | 12 | 0.42 |
| 2 | David Romero | attacker | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 3 | Pontus Almqvist | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Vincent Sierro | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Giovanni Fabbian | midfielder | 1 | 10 | 0.1 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Fabbian | midfielder | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 2 | El Bilal Touré | attacker | 2 | 13 | 0.15 |
| 3 | Nesta Elphege | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Pontus Almqvist | attacker | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Vincent Sierro | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simone Lontani | attacker | 21 | 12 | 1.75 |
| 2 | David Romero | attacker | 18 | 10 | 1.8 |
| 3 | El Bilal Touré | attacker | 15 | 13 | 1.15 |
| 4 | Enrico Delprato | defender | 12 | 12 | 1 |
| 5 | Mariano Troilo | defender | 8 | 12 | 0.67 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Romero | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| 2 | Simone Lontani | attacker | 7 | 12 | 0.58 |
| 3 | El Bilal Touré | attacker | 7 | 13 | 0.54 |
| 4 | Adrián Bernabé | midfielder | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Diego Carlos | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Bilal Touré | attacker | 13 | 13 | 1 |
| 2 | Vincent Sierro | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Mariano Troilo | defender | 10 | 12 | 0.83 |
| 4 | Mandela Keita | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| 5 | Giovanni Fabbian | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 0.9 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mandela Keita | midfielder | 31 | 13 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Emanuele Valeri | defender | 25 | 13 | 1.92 |
| 3 | Mariano Troilo | defender | 18 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Sascha Britschgi | defender | 17 | 11 | 1.55 |
| 5 | Enrico Delprato | defender | 13 | 12 | 1.08 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mandela Keita | midfielder | 27 | 13 | 2.08 |
| 2 | Adrián Bernabé | midfielder | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 3 | Mariano Troilo | defender | 12 | 12 | 1 |
| 4 | Simone Lontani | attacker | 11 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 5 | David Romero | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mariano Troilo | defender | 4 | 12 | 0.33 |
| 2 | Enrico Delprato | defender | 3 | 12 | 0.25 |
| 3 | Lautaro Valenti | defender | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Abdou-Salam Konate | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Franco Carboni | defender | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emanuele Valeri | defender | 27 | 13 | 2.08 |
| 2 | Adrián Bernabé | midfielder | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 3 | Mandela Keita | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 0.77 |
| 4 | Vincent Sierro | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Enrico Delprato | defender | 7 | 12 | 0.58 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Roma | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 10 | +21 | 27 |
| 3 | Inter | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Como | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 23 |
| 5 | AC Milan | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 21 |
| 6 | Frosinone | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 20 |
| 7 | Juventus | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Bologna | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 |
| 9 | Cagliari | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 16 |
| 10 | Napoli | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Torino | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 |
| 12 | Genoa | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 13 |
| 13 | Atalanta | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Lecce | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Parma | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Fiorentina | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Sassuolo | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 8 |
| 18 | Monza | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 7 |
| 19 | Venezia | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 6 |
| 20 | Udinese | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 5 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bologna | H | Serie A | 7 Nov | 1-2 (L) | - | - | - |
| Atalanta | A | Serie A | 2 Nov | 0-3 (W) | 0.46 | 2.82 | 0.22 |
| Udinese | H | Serie A | 28 Oct | 0-0 (D) | 1.19 | 1.65 | 1.07 |
| Lazio | A | Serie A | 24 Oct | 2-1 (L) | 0.80 | 1.89 | 0.67 |
| Torino | H | Serie A | 19 Oct | 0-3 (L) | 1.84 | 1.29 | 1.74 |
| Inter | A | Serie A | 10 Oct | 3-0 (L) | 0.48 | 2.73 | 0.25 |
| Genoa | H | Serie A | 20 Sep | 2-1 (W) | 0.50 | 0.48 | 1.29 |
| Como | A | Serie A | 14 Sep | 2-1 (L) | 1.31 | 2.72 | 0.66 |
| Monza | H | Serie A | 6 Sep | 1-1 (D) | 1.09 | 1.39 | 1.15 |
| Cremonese | H | Coppa Italia | 1 Sep | 0-2 (L) | 0.59 | 1.41 | 0.74 |
| Juventus | A | Serie A | 29 Aug | 2-0 (L) | 0.32 | 1.64 | 0.43 |
| Cagliari | H | Serie A | 22 Aug | 0-1 (L) | 0.87 | 1.25 | 1.06 |
| Catania | H | Coppa Italia | 14 Aug | 2-0 (W) | 2.03 | 0.49 | 2.40 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roma | H | Serie A | Sat 21 Nov, 17:00 | D W W L W |
| Frosinone | A | Serie A | Sat 28 Nov, 14:00 | W D W W L |
| AC Milan | A | Serie A | Sun 6 Dec, 19:45 | L W L W L |
| Fiorentina | H | Serie A | Sun 13 Dec, 17:00 | L L L D W |
| Sassuolo | A | Serie A | Sat 19 Dec, 14:00 | L L L L L |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandela Keita | 2+ tackles | 70% | 3.0 | - | - |
| Mariano Troilo | 1+ fouls drawn | 70% | 1.1 | - | - |
| Benja Cremaschi | 1+ fouls | 70% | 1.0 | - | - |