How many goals, shots and fouls Enrico Delprato gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 Serie A starts in 2026/2027, Enrico Delprato averages 1.1 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game for Parma, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.7.
Last 5 games for Enrico Delprato: 8 tackles, 2 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Parma's next opponent.
As Parma's wing-back this season, Enrico Delprato runs at 1.1 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (82% — 9/11) and fouls (36%) are Enrico Delprato's highest-converting markets. 3 yellow cards across 11 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 8 tackles, 2 fouls. Parma's next fixture is against Roma on Sat 21st Nov.
Enrico Delprato averages 1.1 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 82% of their 11 appearances for Parma, 12 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Enrico Delprato commits 0.5 fouls per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Parma, committing at least one foul in 36% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Enrico Delprato has made at least one tackle in 82% of their 11 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, 1.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Enrico Delprato has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 Serie A appearances for Parma in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Enrico Delprato plays as a defender for Parma in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Enrico Delprato plays for Parma and has made 11 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Parma brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Enrico Delprato's next game is Parma against Roma on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Enrico Delprato scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Parma across 2 competitions: Serie A and Coppa Italia, with 18 shots (9 on target), 8 key passes, 35 tackles, 3,181 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Parma | 35 | 2955 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 4 |
| Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | 2.20 | 7.00 |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 30 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.15 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.18 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Serie A | Torino (home) | 0-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.10 | 56 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Genoa (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Como (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Monza (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.18 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 39 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 33.2 | 27.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 10 Oct | 2.20 |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Parma | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Parma | 35 | 2955 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 4 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Parma | 34 | 2946 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 8 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Expected goals | 0.85 | 10th of 76 | 0.08 | 11th of 36 |
| Assists | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Tackles won | 8 | =17th of 76 | 0.73 | 28th of 36 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 1st of 76 | 1.45 | 4th of 36 |
| Duels won | 33 | =14th of 76 | 3.00 | 33rd of 36 |
| Ball recoveries | 31 | =15th of 76 | 2.82 | 30th of 36 |
| Clearances | 42 | 2nd of 76 | 3.82 | 4th of 36 |
| Chances created | 6 | =25th of 76 | 0.55 | 33rd of 36 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =25th of 76 | 0.27 | 25th of 36 |
| Accurate passes | 306 | 10th of 76 | 27.82 | 24th of 36 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | =40th of 76 | 0.09 | 34th of 36 |