How many goals, shots and fouls Mariano Troilo gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Mariano Troilo has played 11 Serie A games at centre-back for Parma, posting 1.5 tackles, 0.9 fouls per game and 4 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.
Last 5 Serie A games for Mariano Troilo: 9 tackles, 5 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Parma's Serie A defensive unit, Mariano Troilo contributes 1.5 tackles per game. 0.9 fouls per match and 4 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Mariano Troilo are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 73% of Serie A games (8/11); 1+ fouls in 64%. Plus 4 yellow cards. Recent form: 9 tackles, 5 fouls in 5 games. Parma's next fixture is against Roma on Sat 21st Nov.
Mariano Troilo averages 1.5 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 73% of their 11 appearances for Parma, 17 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mariano Troilo has 4 yellow cards in 11 Serie A appearances for Parma in 2026/2027, from 0.9 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 64% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mariano Troilo has made at least one tackle in 73% of their 11 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 64%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for Parma.
Mariano Troilo has an average match rating of 7 across 11 Serie A appearances for Parma in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mariano Troilo plays as a defender for Parma in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Mariano Troilo plays for Parma and has made 11 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Parma brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mariano Troilo's next game is Parma against Roma on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Mariano Troilo scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 41 appearances for Parma and Belgrano across 3 competitions: Serie A, Coppa Italia and Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 20 shots (5 on target), 9 key passes, 56 tackles, 3,351 minutes played and 16 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Parma | 21 | 1627 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 18 | 1514 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 29.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.08 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Serie A | Torino (home) | 0-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.17 | 80 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 70 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Genoa (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Como (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 61 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Monza (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 62 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Juventus (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 65 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 50.0 | 42.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 2 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Parma | 11 | 984 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Parma | 21 | 1627 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 28 | 7 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 18 | 1514 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 28 | 9 | 7.06 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | Belgrano | Parma | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 5 | 56% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 22% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 8 | 62% |
| Centre Backs | 2 | 15% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 15% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =102nd of 102 | 0.00 | =68th of 68 |
| Expected goals | 0.41 | 33rd of 102 | 0.04 | 42nd of 68 |
| Assists | 0 | =102nd of 102 | 0.00 | =68th of 68 |
| Clearances | 84 | 1st of 102 | 7.68 | 5th of 68 |
| Aerials won | 22 | =11th of 102 | 2.01 | 29th of 68 |
| Blocked shots | 13 | 3rd of 102 | 1.19 | 8th of 68 |
| Interceptions | 18 | =9th of 102 | 1.65 | 23rd of 68 |
| Tackles won | 10 | =20th of 102 | 0.91 | 43rd of 68 |
| Duels won | 56 | 5th of 102 | 5.12 | 24th of 68 |
| Ball recoveries | 48 | 3rd of 102 | 4.39 | 14th of 68 |
| Accurate passes | 498 | 11th of 102 | 45.55 | 35th of 68 |
| Accurate long balls | 30 | 3rd of 102 | 2.74 | 15th of 68 |