Lecce are currently 13th in the Serie A after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading L L W L L. They are averaging 1 goals per game this season while conceding 2. With 41.7% average possession and 364.2 passes per game, Lecce are one of the more direct sides in the division.
Lecce are generating 10.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.3%. They have scored in 83% of Serie A games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 67% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Lecce's games, and they have kept 17% clean sheets.
Defensively, Lecce average 21.5 tackles and 13.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Lecce's goals against average of 2 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Lecce's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4.5 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 67% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Lecce's next fixture against Udinese on 18.10.2026.
Lecce's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.33 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 67% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.67 scored and 1.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Lecce are averaging 1.05 xG for and 1.99 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.94. Their 1 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.05 xG for and 1.99 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Lecce currently sit 13 of 20 in the Serie A table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 17 of 20 for shots, 1 for tackles and 3 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their tackles output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets. They sit bottom-five in shots, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Lecce average 1 goals per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 2 per game.
Lecce's last five results are L L W L L. They are currently 13th in the Serie A after 6 games this season.
Lecce average 10.2 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.7 on target - a shot accuracy of 36.3%.
Lecce average 4.5 corners, 21.5 tackles, 13.3 fouls and 2.2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of their Serie A games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lecce's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 67% | 17% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Lecce home | Lecce away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | 16 | 18 Dec | 9 May |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | 16 | 4 Apr | 21 Nov |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | 14 | 0-4 (L) | 21 Mar |
| 4 | Cagliari | 6 | 13 | 2 May | 1-0 (L) |
| 5 | AC Milan | 6 | 12 | 25 Apr | 3-0 (L) |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 11 | 25 Oct | 11 Apr |
| 7 | Como | 6 | 11 | 7 Mar | 3 Jan |
| 8 | Napoli | 6 | 10 | 7 Feb | 5 Dec |
| 9 | Frosinone | 6 | 10 | 21 Feb | 29 Oct |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 9 | 30 Nov | 23 May |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 6 | 8 | 12 Dec | 18 Apr |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | 7 | 24 Jan | 7 Nov |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 1-2 (L) | 28 Feb |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | 4 | 17 Jan | 18 Oct |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | 4 | 3-2 (W) | 14 Feb |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | 4 | 1 Nov | 31 Jan |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | 4 | 6 Jan | 14 Mar |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 4 | 16 May | 10 Jan |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | 0 | 30 May | 0-2 (W) |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Tiago Gabriel | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Amar Fatah | attacker | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Olaf Gorter | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Veiga | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Ivan Ilić | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 3 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willem Geubbels | attacker | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| 2 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Konan N’Dri | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Nikola Stulic | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Willem Geubbels | attacker | 3 | 4 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Nikola Stulic | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Gaspar | defender | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Veiga | defender | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 2 | Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Jamil Siebert | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Veiga | defender | 20 | 7 | 2.86 |
| 2 | Gaspar | defender | 17 | 5 | 3.4 |
| 3 | Jamil Siebert | defender | 14 | 6 | 2.33 |
| 4 | Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| 5 | Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 12 | 7 | 1.71 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 2 | Konan N’Dri | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Danilo Veiga | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Tiago Gabriel | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Gaspar | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danilo Veiga | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Ivan Ilić | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 3 | Gaspar | defender | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 4 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Wladimiro Falcone | goalkeeper | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Antonino Gallo | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 3 | Danilo Veiga | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Willem Geubbels | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | Konan N’Dri | attacker | 4 | 7 | 0.57 |