Lecce Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lecce Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Lecce have recorded 25 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.2 per match.
Lecce Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Lecce are averaging 4.2 accurate crosses per match - D. Veiga leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Lecce vs Udinese on 18.10.2026.
Lecce Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Lecce average per game?
Lecce average 4.2 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.2 per match.
How do Lecce's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Lecce's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Lecce player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Antonino Gallo | defender | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 67% |
| Danilo Veiga | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 40% |
| Youssef Maleh | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Konan N’Dri | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Ivan Ilić | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Lameck Banda | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Jamil Siebert | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Amar Fatah | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Olaf Gorter | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Paco Esteban | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Wladimiro Falcone | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tiago Gabriel | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nikola Stulic | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gaspar | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joël Monteiro | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gaby Jean | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Corrie Ndaba | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Omri Gandelman | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lecce accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-2 | 14 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 3-0 | 3 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Home | 3-2 | 3 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-4 | 2 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 0-2 | 2 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 8 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Home | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 2-3 | 4 | | | |
| 9 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
Lecce accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 13 of 20
Lecce Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.4 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 3.6 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Lecce Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 3.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Lecce Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 70% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 10% |
Lecce Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4 | 4.4 | 3.6 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Lecce Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4 | 4.6 | 3.4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Lecce Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Lecce accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Lecce accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 7.8 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 3.13 | 4.3 | 7.43 | 35% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 4.9 | 4.48 | 9.38 | 57% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 4.33 | 4.5 | 8.83 | 58% |
Lecce accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4.17 | 4.5 | 8.67 | 17% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 3.95 | 4.37 | 8.32 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 9.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 37 | 4.32 | 5.41 | 9.73 | 57% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 9 | 2.5 | 11.5 | 100% |
Lecce next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Udinese (away) | 8.67 | 5 | 3.67 | 9 | 6.33 | 2.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Juventus (home) | 7.67 | 5.83 | 1.83 | 7.67 | 6 | 1.67 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Frosinone (away) | 10.17 | 5.5 | 4.67 | 10.33 | 5.33 | 5 |
Lecce players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Udinese accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Lecce stats on Statz
Lecce stats & bet builder pages
Lecce recent matches
Lecce next match